Joindre Capital Services logo

Joindre Capital Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531861Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Joindre Capital Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1996
Last close ₹47.28down ₹0.53 (1.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.81.

30 Oct: open ₹48.50, high ₹48.50, low ₹47.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹39.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹56.10High, 21 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹65 Cr3,256th largest listed
P/E
4.48
P/E without one-offs
8.62
P/B
0.70
Dividend yield
4.23%
ROE
16.6%
ROE without one-offs
8.7%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
615

Joindre Capital Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Joindre Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.96%
  • Individuals and others36.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.96%36.04%63.96%36.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.96%63.96%63.96%
Indian promoters63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%63.96%63.96%63.96%
36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.32%36.32%36.32%36.32%36.32%36.32%36.32%36.32%36.32%36.04%36.04%36.04%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,4601,38,36,460
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Joindre Capital Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,988Dec 162,009Mar 172,189Jun 172,363Sep 172,579Dec 172,735Mar 182,711Jun 182,672Sep 182,637Dec 182,619Mar 192,578Jun 192,544Sep 192,501Dec 192,460Mar 202,443Jun 202,410Sep 202,284Dec 202,246Mar 212,860Jun 212,984Sep 213,006Dec 212,897Mar 223,002Jun 223,072Sep 223,090Dec 223,079Mar 233,014Jun 233,662Sep 233,444Dec 233,742Mar 243,769Jun 243,862Sep 244,085Dec 244,241Mar 254,384Jun 254,818Sep 254,652Dec 254,631Mar 264,509Jun 264,536Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9882,0092,1892,3632,5792,7352,7112,6722,6372,6192,5782,5442,5012,4602,4432,4102,2842,2462,8602,9843,0062,8973,0023,0723,0903,0793,0143,6623,4443,7423,7693,8624,0854,2414,3844,8184,6524,6314,5094,536
29292929292929292929292929292929292929292929293030303030292929293030302931333332
Indian promoters29292929292929292929292929292929292929292929293030303030292929293030302931333332
1,9591,9802,1602,3342,5502,7062,6822,6432,6082,5902,5492,5152,4722,4312,4142,3812,2552,2172,8312,9552,9772,8682,9733,0423,0603,0492,9843,6323,4153,7133,7403,8334,0554,2114,3544,7894,6214,5984,4764,504
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Joindre Capital Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL DEVICHAND MUTHA, 12.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANIL DEVICHAND MUTHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.80%17,71,000
PARAS KESHARMAL BATHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.16%12,66,850
NEHARAJ STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.05%11,13,958
DINESH KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.58%7,71,600
SUBHASH JAGDISHPRASAD AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.09%5,65,450
MUMBAI STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.69%5,10,310
SUNIL MILPACHAND JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.40%4,70,160
YOGESH PARAS BATHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.51%3,46,852
ESAM SHARES AND STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.39%3,30,530
SUNIL MILAPCHAND JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.91%2,64,700
KESHARMAL C JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.30%1,80,394
NEERAJ ANIL MUTHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%1,54,385
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Joindre Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAMAL KISHOR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%–3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%
JOY M MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.08%1.17%1.24%1.29%1.32%1.35%1.36%–1.52%1.54%1.55%1.58%1.58%1.56%1.52%1.50%1.50%1.51%1.52%1.54%1.54%1.57%1.59%1.61%1.61%1.63%
RAMTA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.10%1.21%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
ATUL KUMAR MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.09%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
LESLIE VARGHESENon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
A. K. MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––
ABHINAV KUMAR MITTALNon-resident Indians1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––
VIJAYA LAKSHMI RAVINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.02%1.02%–––––––––
S N RAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JOY M M 1.63%, +0.02 pts