Johnson Pharmacare logo

Johnson Pharmacare shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532154Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

JOHNSON PHARMACARE LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1997
Last close ₹0.37down ₹0.03 (7.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.40.

29 Oct: open ₹0.40, high ₹0.40, low ₹0.36

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.36Low, 29 Oct 2026₹0.70High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr3,837th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
46.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−200.6%
ROE without one-offs
−150.2%
ROCE
−195.9%
Debt to equity
49.18
Volume, BSE
18,26,111

Johnson Pharmacare's shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 21 Jul 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Johnson Pharmacare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
––––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––64.03%66.28%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––18.74%19.30%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%18.58%
Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––14.62%11.92%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%11.86%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%0.97%
––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%2.51%2.58%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
Shares in issue5,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,00050,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,00055,00,00,000
Johnson Pharmacare has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Johnson Pharmacare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

466Sep 16463Dec 16635Mar 17482Jun 17487Sep 17678Dec 17664Mar 18651Jun 18665Sep 18693Dec 18676Mar 19687Jun 19674Sep 19668Dec 19651Mar 20666Jun 20651Sep 20506Dec 20549Mar 21781Jun 21981Sep 217,702Dec 2188,456Mar 221,05,508Jun 221,12,405Sep 221,18,410Dec 221,16,977Mar 231,16,971Jun 231,16,965Sep 231,16,971Dec 231,16,926Mar 241,16,901Jun 241,17,397Sep 241,17,101Dec 241,17,105Mar 251,17,098Jun 251,17,101Sep 251,17,101Dec 251,17,101Mar 261,17,101Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders4664636354824876786646516656936766876746686516666515065497819817,70288,4561,05,5081,12,4051,18,4101,16,9771,16,9711,16,9651,16,9711,16,9261,16,9011,17,3971,17,1011,17,1051,17,0981,17,1011,17,1011,17,1011,17,101
4664636354824876786646516656936766876746686516666515065497819817,70288,4561,05,5081,12,4051,18,4101,16,9771,16,9711,16,9651,16,9711,16,9261,16,9011,17,3971,17,1011,17,1051,17,0981,17,1011,17,1011,17,1011,17,101
––––––––––––––––––––––––1,12,4051,18,4101,16,9771,16,9711,16,9651,16,9711,16,9261,16,9011,17,3971,17,1011,17,1051,17,0981,17,1011,17,1011,17,1011,17,101
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1,11,5541,17,5491,16,1271,16,1211,16,1151,16,1211,16,1101,16,0901,16,5901,16,2911,16,2931,16,2901,16,2911,16,2911,16,2911,16,291
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––179185186186186186186186182185187183183183183183
Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––105999494949494949494949494949494
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––212212212212212212212212212214214214214
––––––––––––––––––––––––567577570358358358324319319319319319319319319319
Clearing Members––––––––––––––––––––––––2818151515155555555555
Hindu undivided families––––––––––––––––––––––––34433833433433433431030530530530599999
Non-Resident Indian (NRI)––––––––––––––––––––––––183210212–––––––––––––
Firm––––––––––––––––––––––––1110999999999305305305305305
Trusts––––––––––––––––––––––––11––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Johnson Pharmacare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
JAGKARTA AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%3.44%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–––
APEX COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMTIEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––
SPICE MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––
APEX COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––––––––––
SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADELINK PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%––––––––––––––––
SHALIBHADRA STEEL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%––––––––––––––––
DHANLAXMI LEASE FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%–––––––––––––––––
RAVINDER KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––
SARAL MINING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––22.09%––––––––––––––––––
SAIANAND COMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%––––––––––––––––––
SEVEN HILL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%––––––––––––––––––
SAGAR KISHORBHAI GAJERAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.90%––––––––––––––––––
ELECT COAL PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%––––––––––––––––––
SHANKHESHWAR METALS PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%––––––––––––––––––
MAULIK MANOJKUMAR KOSHTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.87%2.06%––––––––––––––––––
SWORD EDGE COMMERCIALS LTDOther non-institutions–––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%1.24%––––––––––––––––––
MICKIN MUKUND SHETHOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––
XO INFOTECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%–––––––––––––––––––
RUDRA SECURITIES AND CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%–––––––––––––––––––
SHAH ENTERPRISEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%–––––––––––––––––––
PARICHAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––3.15%3.11%–––––––––––––––––––
SHIV SHAKTI INVESTMENTOther non-institutions–––––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–2.31%2.31%–––––––––––––––––––
PINKROSE DISTRIBUTORSOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%––––––––––––––––––––
HIRALAL POPATLAL SHAH - HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%–––––––––––––––––––––
Shiv Shakti Investment InvestmentOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA JIGAR KSHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––––––
HIRALAL POPATLAL SHAHOther non-institutions––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INTERFACE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUN TECHNO OVERSEAS LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYNERGY COSMETICS EXIM LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREEJI BROKING PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.