JMJ Fintech logo

JMJ Fintech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538834FinanceSmall Cap

JMJ Fintech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2014
Last close ₹9.03down ₹0.01 (0.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.04.

30 Oct: open ₹9.30, high ₹9.30, low ₹8.76

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹7.90Low, 22 Oct 2026₹18.99High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,823rd largest listed
P/E
4.11
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
1.66%
ROE
21.2%
NIM
32.14%
Cost of funds
12.12%
Credit cost
0.02%
ROA
11.04%
Leverage
1.73times net worth
Volume, BSE
7,913

JMJ Fintech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JMJ Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.18%
  • Individuals and others75.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
85.50%14.50%24.18%75.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%14.50%14.50%14.50%23.27%23.27%23.27%23.27%24.18%
Indian promoters2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%23.56%14.50%14.50%14.50%23.27%23.27%23.27%23.27%24.18%
97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%76.44%85.50%85.50%85.50%76.73%76.73%76.73%76.73%75.82%
Shares in issue1,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,28,00,0001,28,00,0001,28,00,0003,84,00,0003,84,00,0003,84,00,0003,84,00,0003,84,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,24,3451,24,3451,24,3455,24,3455,24,3454,00,0004,0004,0004,0004,0003,57,388
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––00–4,0004,0004,0004,0004,0004,0004,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JMJ Fintech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

508Dec 16511Mar 174,960Jun 175,400Sep 175,275Dec 174,841Mar 184,522Jun 184,428Sep 184,371Dec 184,298Mar 194,203Jun 194,151Sep 194,110Dec 194,109Mar 204,103Jun 204,113Sep 204,046Dec 203,987Mar 213,980Jun 213,958Sep 214,147Dec 214,139Mar 224,089Jun 224,009Sep 223,928Dec 223,941Mar 233,923Jun 234,407Sep 234,624Dec 234,877Mar 244,976Jun 245,769Sep 245,793Dec 245,696Mar 256,124Jun 257,721Sep 258,162Dec 258,316Mar 268,389Jun 268,706Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5085114,9605,4005,2754,8414,5224,4284,3714,2984,2034,1514,1104,1094,1034,1134,0463,9873,9803,9584,1474,1394,0894,0093,9283,9413,9234,4074,6244,8774,9765,7695,7935,6966,1247,7218,1628,3168,3898,706
2222222222222222222233333332223233333333
Indian promoters2222222222222222222233333332223233333333
5065094,9585,3985,2734,8394,5204,4264,3694,2964,2014,1494,1084,1074,1014,1114,0443,9853,9783,9564,1444,1364,0864,0063,9253,9383,9204,4054,6224,8754,9735,7675,7905,6936,1217,7188,1598,3138,3868,703
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JMJ Fintech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JOHNY M L, 23.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JOHNY M LIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.07%88,57,280
JOJU MADATHUMPADY JOHNYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%3,89,934
SHINY JOJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%39,434
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of JMJ Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAJEETH MOHAMMED SALIMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.35%8.35%8.35%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%5.60%
SANJAY SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.69%4.69%4.69%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
ANIKET SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.69%4.69%4.69%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
SUBHASREE TULASEEDARAN SREEKUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.58%1.82%1.57%1.56%1.56%1.54%1.54%1.56%
SAJIN JOHNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
JAISON GEORGENon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.12%1.21%1.21%
NARENDRA PRABODHKUMAR GANATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
NIMESH P GANATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.28%1.28%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.43%––––
SANJAY SINGAL HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.30%4.30%4.30%1.43%––––
REMYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.14%––––
ATUL NATHABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.76%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––
AJIT BABAJI MHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––
LAHU MANSING GHADGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––
SANTOSH BABAJI MHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––
SOW AND REAP CONSULTANCY AND MARKETING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––
HEENA GOPAL PARIANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––
CHETAN KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––
NATVARLAL ARJANBHAI SUREJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––
SUCCESS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–––––
HITESH HANSRAJ PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––
NAGAR JAYKRUSHNA ISHWARLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.29%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.97%1.65%1.20%–––––
JEET H BHARANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––
SITAL MERCANTILE & CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.01%–––––
PRATIBHA D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%3.23%2.54%–––––––
DEVCHAND M SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–––––––––––
HEENA G PARIANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––
JATIN NAGINDAS MEHTA(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––
ISHA CHETAN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––
LAXMICHAND MANSHI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%––––––––––––––
MOHANLAL MANSHI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%1.31%––––––––––––––
CASTERLY REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.90%–––––––––––––––
UNIKAT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%–––––––––––––––
GODDARD VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%–––––––––––––––
DAMODAR SADASHIV KARDILEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––
NEELIMA DAMODAR KARDILEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––
RAMCHANDRA GANPAT VICHAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––
RISHABH JATIN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––
VANITA S BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––
SATABDI TRADELINK LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 64 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAJEETH MOHAMMED SALIM 5.60%, −0.91 pts; SUBHASREE TULASEEDARAN SREEKUMARI 1.56%, +0.02 pts