JMDE Packaging & Realties (Delisted) share price

BSE: 524378

JMDE Packaging & Realties Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1994

Last traded ₹0.48 on 10 Jul 2012

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. May 2018

  2. Apr 2018

Share price history

Daily closes since Feb 2010, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 26 Feb 2010 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2018

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
₹0.00 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

JMDE Packaging & Realties results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2018. Results for the quarter to Jun 2018 were due by 14 Aug 2018, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.10.0Jun 150.0Sep 15Dec 150.0Mar 160.00.0Jun 160.00.0Sep 160.0Dec 160.80.0Mar 17−0.2Jun 170.0Sep 170.0Dec 170.0Mar 18
Peak revenue ₹0.76 Cr, quarter to Mar 2017; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, quarter to Jun 2016A loss in 9 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
66.7%−53.3%−3.0%3.0%−53.3%66.7%−3.6%Jun 15Dec 15Jun 16Dec 16Jun 17Dec 17Mar 18
₹ croreJun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018
Revenue from operations––––––3.004.760.07–––0.020.03–0.76––––
Operating expenses–––––––––––––––0.78––––
Operating profit before depreciation–––––––––––––––−0.02––––
Operating margin–––––––––––––––−3.0%––––
Depreciation and amortisation–––––––––––0.03–––0.090.21–––
Other income0.04––––––––0.06–0.40–––0.10––––
Finance costs–––––––––––––––0.02––––
Profit before tax0.00−0.020.000.000.00–0.030.040.00−0.02–−0.02−0.010.02−0.02−0.03−0.25−0.01−0.030.00
Net profit0.00−0.020.000.000.00–0.030.040.00−0.02–−0.02−0.010.02−0.02−0.03−0.25−0.01−0.030.00
Net margin––––––1.0%0.8%3.0%–––−53.3%66.7%–−3.6%––––
Earnings per share–––––––––––––––−₹0.05−₹0.04–−₹0.01–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Sep 2014 and Dec 2015.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
1.10.8Mar 094.9Mar 102.4Mar 110.31.2Mar 120.20.0Mar 130.0Mar 147.80.1Mar 150.0Mar 160.80.0Mar 17−0.3Mar 18
Peak revenue ₹7.76 Cr, year to Mar 2015; lowest ₹0.22 Cr, year to Mar 2013A loss in the year to Mar 2018, −₹0.29 Cr

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
397.4%−3.4%−3.4%78.6%397.4%−2.3%0.8%4.2%Mar 09Mar 11Mar 13Mar 15Mar 17Mar 18

Results for the year to Mar 2018

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Depreciation−0.2
  2. Profit before tax−0.3
  3. Net profit−0.3

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
Revenue from operations1.07––0.310.22–7.76–0.81–
Operating expenses––––––––0.83–
Operating profit before depreciation––––––––−0.03–
Operating margin––––––––−3.4%–
Depreciation and amortisation0.080.08––0.08––0.030.090.21
Operating profit after depreciation––––––––−0.11–
Other income0.052.252.441.160.380.04–0.560.17–
Finance costs––––––––0.02–
Profit before tax0.842.082.391.23−0.01−0.010.060.010.03−0.29
Net profit0.844.932.391.23−0.01−0.010.060.010.03−0.29
Net margin78.6%––397.4%−2.3%–0.8%–4.2%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009 and Mar 2013: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2016 and Mar 2018: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2011 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2012 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018
Earnings per share₹0.06−₹0.05
Diluted earnings per share₹0.06−₹0.05

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
Revenue growth12.5%–––−30.4%–––––
Net profit growth44.9%487.8%−51.5%−48.7%–––−82.5%209.1%–
Interest cover is left blank for the year to Mar 2017: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 10 Jul 2012, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
10 Jul 20120.460.480.460.480.488,399
9 Jul 20120.480.480.460.460.4718,000
6 Jul 20120.460.460.460.460.465,545
5 Jul 20120.440.440.440.440.442,035
4 Jul 20120.390.420.390.420.395,010
3 Jul 20120.400.400.400.400.4025
2 Jul 20120.390.390.390.390.391,000
27 Jun 20120.370.380.370.380.386,200
26 Jun 20120.380.380.370.370.384,000
25 Jun 20120.380.380.370.370.3813,000
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
26 Feb 2010Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it.

Company details

BSE code
524378
ISIN
INE807C01024
CIN
L17119MH1995PLC166035
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1995
Registered office
Plot No. 326, Shop No 01, 17, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai 400062, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments