Jindal Leasefin logo

Jindal Leasefin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539947FinanceSmall Cap

JINDAL LEASEFIN LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2016
Last close ₹53.00down ₹2.50 (4.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.50.

28 Oct: open ₹53.00, high ₹53.00, low ₹53.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹35.00Low, 11 Feb 2026₹169.10High, 16 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,194th largest listed
P/E
17.69
P/B
2.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.4%
ROCE
40.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3

Jindal Leasefin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jindal Leasefin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.11%
  • Individuals and others26.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.41%26.59%73.41%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%26.59%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%73.41%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%
Indian promoters74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%73.41%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%73.11%
25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%26.59%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.67%26.67%26.67%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%
Shares in issue30,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,90030,08,900
Shares locked in22,56,50022,56,50022,56,500–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,56,50022,56,50022,56,500–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jindal Leasefin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,315Dec 162,316Mar 172,315Jun 172,321Sep 172,322Dec 172,319Mar 182,328Jun 182,323Sep 182,322Dec 182,317Mar 192,318Jun 192,318Sep 192,336Dec 192,337Mar 202,337Jun 202,344Sep 202,346Dec 202,376Mar 212,420Jun 212,438Sep 212,497Dec 212,510Mar 222,508Jun 222,724Sep 222,737Dec 222,726Mar 232,766Jun 232,866Dec 232,916Mar 242,916Jun 242,918Sep 243,059Dec 243,133Jun 253,145Sep 253,081Dec 253,017Mar 262,955Jun 263,017Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3152,3162,3152,3212,3222,3192,3282,3232,3222,3172,3182,3182,3362,3372,3372,3442,3462,3762,4202,4382,4972,5102,5082,7242,7372,7262,7662,8662,9162,9162,9183,0593,1333,1453,0813,0172,9553,017
77777777777777777777776666655555555555
Indian promoters77777777777777777777776666655555555555
2,3082,3092,3082,3142,3152,3122,3212,3162,3152,3102,3112,3112,3292,3302,3302,3372,3392,3692,4132,4312,4902,5032,5022,7182,7312,7202,7602,8612,9112,9112,9133,0543,1283,1403,0763,0122,9503,012
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jindal Leasefin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jindal Exports and Imports Private Limited, 26.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jindal Exports and Imports Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others26.85%8,07,996
SURENDER KUMAR JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.85%5,37,059
Heemali Exports Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.29%3,69,699
Kusum JindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.47%2,85,001
Jindal Dyechem Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.65%2,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jindal Leasefin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.