J.J. Finance Corporation logo

J.J. Finance Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523062FinanceSmall Cap

J.J. Finance Corporation Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1987
Last close ₹63.94up ₹3.04 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.90.

29 Oct: open ₹60.90, high ₹63.94, low ₹60.90

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹31.00Low, 12 Jan 2026₹78.70High, 23 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,406th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.9%
NIM
3.12%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−0.43%
Leverage
1.01times net worth
Volume, BSE
592

J.J. Finance Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns J.J. Finance Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.14%
  • Individuals and others33.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.14%33.86%66.14%33.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.60%45.60%45.63%45.73%45.84%45.99%46.06%46.13%46.14%48.11%49.82%50.48%50.48%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.53%50.53%50.53%53.93%53.93%54.45%54.47%54.47%55.09%58.62%59.03%59.85%60.12%60.12%60.13%60.44%60.44%61.09%61.09%62.81%64.78%64.78%65.98%66.14%
Indian promoters45.60%45.60%45.63%45.73%45.84%45.99%46.06%46.13%46.14%48.11%49.82%50.48%50.48%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.53%50.53%50.53%53.93%53.93%54.45%54.47%54.47%55.09%58.62%59.03%59.85%60.12%60.12%60.13%60.44%60.44%61.09%61.09%62.81%64.78%64.78%65.98%66.14%
54.40%54.40%54.37%54.27%54.16%54.01%53.94%53.87%53.86%51.89%50.18%49.52%49.52%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.47%49.47%49.47%46.07%46.07%45.55%45.53%45.53%44.91%41.38%40.97%40.15%39.88%39.88%39.87%39.56%39.56%38.91%38.91%37.19%35.22%35.22%34.02%33.86%
Shares in issue28,20,00028,20,00028,18,01528,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,00028,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of J.J. Finance Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,076Dec 162,077Mar 172,084Jun 172,080Sep 172,087Dec 172,081Mar 182,075Jun 182,077Sep 182,071Dec 182,066Mar 192,065Jun 192,067Sep 192,072Dec 192,078Mar 202,080Jun 202,080Sep 202,073Dec 202,075Mar 212,073Jun 212,107Sep 212,595Dec 212,550Mar 222,544Jun 222,547Sep 222,548Dec 222,534Mar 232,540Jun 232,517Sep 232,516Dec 232,508Mar 242,505Jun 242,618Sep 242,716Dec 242,772Mar 252,790Jun 252,768Sep 252,820Dec 252,767Mar 262,748Jun 262,697Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0762,0772,0842,0802,0872,0812,0752,0772,0712,0662,0652,0672,0722,0782,0802,0802,0732,0752,0732,1072,5952,5502,5442,5472,5482,5342,5402,5172,5162,5082,5052,6182,7162,7722,7902,7682,8202,7672,7482,697
11111111111111111111111111111111666888665555444444444444
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111666888665555444444444444
2,0652,0662,0732,0692,0762,0702,0642,0662,0602,0552,0542,0562,0612,0672,0692,0692,0672,0692,0672,0992,5872,5422,5382,5412,5432,5292,5352,5122,5122,5042,5012,6142,7122,7682,7862,7642,8162,7632,7442,693
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

J.J. Finance Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anil Jhunjhunwala, 48.32%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anil JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.32%13,62,551
Vidhi BeriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.90%2,50,889
Vedika JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.57%2,41,567
Anita KanoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%10,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of J.J. Finance Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
C D Computers Pvt. Ltd.Companies4.52%4.52%4.53%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%
Shiv Pujan SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
Virambica Advisory Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%
DEEPIKA MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%––
PANNA DEVI SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%7.89%7.78%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.45%7.34%7.34%3.41%3.41%3.34%–1.31%––
PANNA DEI SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––
BAJAJ TRADE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDCompanies1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––
NITIN FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––
SOMA MODAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%1.28%1.10%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––
ASHISH VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
RESOURCE VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%2.69%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BULA MODAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHARAM SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.