Jindal Capital logo

Jindal Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530405FinanceSmall Cap

Jindal Capital Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹31.56down ₹0.45 (1.41%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.01.

30 Oct: open ₹32.52, high ₹32.52, low ₹31.01

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹26.18Low, 30 Mar 2026₹42.76High, 9 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹23 Cr4,007th largest listed
P/E
18.26
P/B
1.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.7%
NIM
12.43%
Cost of funds
9.42%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
4.77%
Leverage
2.03times net worth
Volume, BSE
1,553

Jindal Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jindal Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.34%
  • Individuals and others28.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.34%28.66%71.34%28.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%
Indian promoters71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%71.34%
28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%28.66%
Shares in issue72,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,10072,08,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jindal Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,485Dec 164,479Mar 174,457Jun 174,443Sep 174,439Dec 174,400Mar 184,379Jun 184,338Sep 184,308Dec 184,278Mar 194,245Jun 194,235Sep 194,221Dec 194,216Mar 204,208Jun 204,194Sep 204,161Dec 204,124Mar 214,160Jun 214,358Sep 214,710Dec 215,102Mar 225,159Jun 225,263Sep 225,192Dec 225,211Mar 235,259Jun 235,573Sep 235,666Dec 236,248Mar 246,675Jun 247,161Sep 247,289Dec 247,395Mar 257,382Jun 257,305Sep 257,327Dec 257,255Mar 267,320Jun 267,467Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4854,4794,4574,4434,4394,4004,3794,3384,3084,2784,2454,2354,2214,2164,2084,1944,1614,1244,1604,3584,7105,1025,1595,2635,1925,2115,2595,5735,6666,2486,6757,1617,2897,3957,3827,3057,3277,2557,3207,467
6555555555555555555557777777777777777777
Indian promoters6555555555555555555557777777777777777777
4,4794,4744,4524,4384,4344,3954,3744,3334,3034,2734,2404,2304,2164,2114,2034,1894,1564,1194,1554,3534,7055,0955,1525,2565,1855,2045,2525,5665,6596,2416,6687,1547,2827,3887,3757,2987,3207,2487,3137,460
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jindal Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Cmv Informatics Private Limited, 13.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Cmv Informatics Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others13.07%9,41,929
Manjula AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.49%9,00,000
Udit AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.71%7,00,000
Rahul AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.71%7,00,000
Sadhu Ram AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.71%7,00,116
Ridhima AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.32%6,00,000
Divya AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.32%6,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jindal Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sunil SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.30%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.