Jfl Life Sciences logo

Jfl Life Sciences shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JFLLIFEPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Jfl Life Sciences Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022 · Issue price ₹61
Last close ₹10.00down ₹0.25 (2.44%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.25.

28 Oct: open ₹10.00, high ₹10.00, low ₹10.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.55Low, 30 Mar 2026₹15.40High, 24 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹33 Cr
P/E
4.87
P/B
0.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.9%
ROCE
15.9%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
6,000100.0% delivered

Jfl Life Sciences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 2 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jfl Life Sciences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.47%
  • Individuals and others32.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
67.47%32.53%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%32.53%32.53%32.54%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%Sep 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%
Indian promoters67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%
32.53%32.53%32.54%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%
Shares in issue1,09,98,4411,09,98,4411,09,98,4411,09,98,4411,09,98,4411,09,98,4411,09,98,4413,29,95,3233,29,95,3233,29,95,3233,29,95,3233,29,95,3233,29,95,323
Shares locked in80,20,44180,20,44180,20,44121,99,68921,99,68921,99,68921,99,68965,99,067–––––
Promoters' shares locked in74,20,44174,20,44174,20,44121,99,68921,99,68921,99,68921,99,68965,99,067–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Jfl Life Sciences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

978Sep 22921Dec 22873Mar 23832Sep 23825Mar 24966Sep 24997Mar 251,008Jun 25998Sep 25991Dec 25971Mar 26943Jun 26904Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9789218738328259669971,008998991971943904
11111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111
967910862821814955986997987980960932893
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jfl Life Sciences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SMIRAL ASHWINKUMAR PATEL, 44.33%.

Holder
SMIRAL ASHWINKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families44.33%1,46,25,630
TEJAL SMIRAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.58%54,71,154
SMIRAL ASHWINKUMAR PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.98%13,14,222
ASHWINBHAI JIVRAMBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%2,93,007
PATEL DAKSHABENIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%1,22,070
RUPESH KIRTIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%1,10,760
ASHOKKUMAR PARSHOTTAMDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%89,700
USHABEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%70,200
ARTIBEN MANISHKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%67,470
SHOBHNABEN KIRTIKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%58,110
KIRTIKUMAR PARSHOTTAMBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%39,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jfl Life Sciences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRATIK RAJENDRABHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.82%––1.22%–1.22%–––
ANUJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.15%––––––––
ECONO BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.31%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.