Jeyyam Global Foods logo

Jeyyam Global Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JEYYAMFood Products

Jeyyam Global Foods Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹61
Last close ₹22.20₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.20.

27 Oct: open ₹22.50, high ₹22.50, low ₹22.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.80Low, 5 Oct 2026₹73.15High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹105 Cr
P/E
7.67
P/B
0.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.9%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
8,000100.0% delivered

Jeyyam Global Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jeyyam Global Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.77%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.81%
  • Individuals and others39.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.76%0.81%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.53%59.77%5.83%1.15%2.80%2.49%2.58%1.79%0.81%25.61%30.61%31.66%32.67%39.42%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.76%65.76%65.76%65.53%59.77%
Indian promoters65.76%65.76%65.76%65.53%59.77%
34.24%34.24%34.24%34.47%40.23%
Shares in issue4,74,96,7564,74,96,7564,74,96,7564,74,96,7564,74,96,756
Shares locked in3,78,40,7563,40,64,75695,00,00095,00,00095,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in3,12,32,1523,12,32,15295,00,00095,00,00095,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jeyyam Global Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,681Sep 241,804Mar 251,665Sep 251,567Mar 261,632Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6811,8041,6651,5671,632
88876
Indian promoters88876
1,6731,7961,6571,5601,626
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jeyyam Global Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIDDHARRTH MEHTA ., 24.49%. The filing names 86 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SIDDHARRTH MEHTA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families24.49%1,16,30,49620.41%
SHANTI GURU INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.83%70,41,896100.00%
AMIT AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.96%52,05,1750.00%
ARIHANTH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.66%22,12,9900.00%
SIMRAN SURESHCHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.66%22,12,9900.00%
SHRIPAL SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%84,60499.41%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jeyyam Global Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NNM SECURITIESCompanies2.71%1.37%1.24%2.33%2.12%
NITHYANANDAN RAMPRASHANTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%2.24%2.24%1.51%1.51%
HARSSH N JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
GANESAN MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.31%
SOWRAB .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.80%1.80%1.89%1.79%–
NNM NEXTGEN ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.68%1.71%––
S SHANKESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.11%––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITForeign portfolio investors, category I1.04%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.79%
  • Individuals and others: GANESAN M newly named at 1.31%; NNM SECURITIES 2.12%, −0.21 pts