Jet Freight Logistics logo

Jet Freight Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JETFREIGHTBSE: 543420Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Jet Freight Logistics Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2016 on NSE, Dec 2021 on BSE · Issue price ₹48
Last close ₹18.00down ₹0.79 (4.20%)BSE ₹18.04

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.79.

30 Oct: open ₹18.80, high ₹18.80, low ₹18.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 4 Nov 2025₹25.95High, 16 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹92 Cr3,015th largest listed
P/E
10.41
P/B
0.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.0%
ROCE
12.0%
Debt to equity
0.90
Volume, NSE
1,10,10244.0% delivered

Jet Freight Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jet Freight Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.67%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others46.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.67%0.00%53.67%0.01%46.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.66%69.91%70.15%70.15%51.18%51.18%51.18%51.18%51.18%51.18%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%53.67%
Indian promoters69.66%69.91%70.15%70.15%51.18%51.18%51.18%51.18%51.18%51.18%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%53.67%
30.35%30.09%29.85%29.85%48.82%48.82%48.82%48.82%48.82%48.82%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%46.33%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares98.13%90.39%60.70%60.70%52.04%52.04%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.02%26.16%26.16%26.16%12.27%12.27%12.27%12.27%26.16%26.16%26.16%22.61%
Shares in issue1,16,00,9461,16,00,9461,16,00,9462,32,01,8922,32,01,8922,32,01,8924,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7844,64,03,7845,09,23,447
Shares locked in00000000000057,22,4521,10,42,4521,10,42,4521,08,98,452––9,36,8559,36,8556,01,532
Promoters' shares locked in00000000000055,28,4521,08,48,4521,08,48,4521,08,48,452–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jet Freight Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

202Sep 21680Dec 212,453Mar 223,764Jun 226,680Sep 2214,843Dec 2217,291Mar 2317,418Jun 2317,347Sep 2318,760Dec 2320,724Mar 2421,003Jun 2424,313Sep 2424,018Dec 2423,877Mar 2523,657Jun 2522,878Sep 2521,439Dec 2520,443Mar 2619,956Jun 2619,690Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2026802,4533,7646,68014,84317,29117,41817,34718,76020,72421,00324,31324,01823,87723,65722,87821,43920,44319,95619,690
7777777777777777777710
Indian promoters7777777777777777777710
1956732,4463,7576,67314,83617,28417,41117,34018,75320,71720,99624,30624,01123,87023,65022,87121,43220,43619,94919,680
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jet Freight Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RICHARD FRANCIS THEKNATH, 21.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RICHARD FRANCIS THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.30%1,08,48,4521,08,48,4520.00%
DAX FRANCIS THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.89%96,18,00096,18,00064.25%
AGNES FRANCIS THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.21%31,60,00031,60,0000.00%
THEA RICHARD THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.43%12,35,55500.00%
TYRA RICHARD THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.43%12,35,55500.00%
TYRUS RICHARD THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.43%12,35,55500.00%
ELIZABETH MURIEL DIASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%880.00%
CHRISTINA DAX THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%880.00%
ARLENE SANDRA THEKNATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%16160.00%
ACHAMMA COUTINHOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%440.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Jet Freight Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAILASH CHANDRA KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.51%1.51%1.00%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.08%
SANJAY GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.71%1.71%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.53%1.53%1.26%1.18%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.01%
SHIV KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.12%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.06%1.06%––
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––1.08%––––––––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.15%1.94%1.72%1.48%–––––––––––
ANIL TULSIANOther non-institutions––––––1.14%––––––––––––––
MITHUN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.81%1.54%–––––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.74%4.09%4.06%2.47%––––––––––––––––
Mittal RonakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.98%1.82%–––––––––––––––––
Rashmi AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
Anil Kumar JagetiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
MUKUL AGRAWAL, PARTNER OF PARAM CAPITALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.52%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.