Jaysynth Orgochem logo

Jaysynth Orgochem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524592Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

JAYSYNTH ORGOCHEM LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹13.82up ₹0.52 (3.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.30.

29 Oct: open ₹13.60, high ₹13.89, low ₹12.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.57Low, 30 Mar 2026₹22.00High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹179 Cr2,488th largest listed
P/E
9.73
P/B
1.34
Dividend yield
0.38%
ROE
14.4%
ROCE
13.3%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, BSE
24,029

Jaysynth Orgochem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jaysynth Orgochem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.68%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.68%0.01%73.68%0.01%0.01%26.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%
Indian promoters63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%
36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%
Shares in issue1,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,0001,32,50,00013,49,05,80013,49,05,80013,49,05,80013,49,05,80013,49,05,80013,49,05,80013,49,05,80013,49,05,80013,49,05,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jaysynth Orgochem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,625Dec 169,602Mar 179,585Jun 179,592Sep 179,512Dec 179,502Mar 189,514Jun 189,520Sep 189,502Dec 189,496Mar 199,496Jun 199,496Sep 199,479Dec 199,482Mar 209,470Jun 209,452Sep 209,433Dec 209,380Mar 219,353Jun 219,350Sep 219,487Dec 219,564Mar 229,232Jun 229,321Sep 229,351Dec 229,341Mar 239,311Jun 239,323Sep 239,299Dec 239,281Mar 249,227Jun 2413,234Sep 2414,744Dec 2415,216Mar 2515,399Jun 2515,439Sep 2515,643Dec 2515,485Mar 2615,482Jun 2615,805Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,6259,6029,5859,5929,5129,5029,5149,5209,5029,4969,4969,4969,4799,4829,4709,4529,4339,3809,3539,3509,4879,5649,2329,3219,3519,3419,3119,3239,2999,2819,22713,23414,74415,21615,39915,43915,64315,48515,48215,805
3333333333333333333333333333333888888888
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333888888888
9,6229,5999,5829,5899,5099,4999,5119,5179,4999,4939,4939,4939,4769,4799,4679,4499,4309,3779,3509,3479,4849,5619,2299,3189,3489,3389,3089,3209,2969,2789,22413,22614,73615,20815,39115,43115,63515,47715,47415,797
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jaysynth Orgochem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARAG SHARADCHANDRA KOTHARI, 37.27%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARAG SHARADCHANDRA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.27%5,02,77,058
NIKHIL SHARADCHANDRA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.40%3,69,63,896
SHOORJI TRIKAMDAS INVESTMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.42%59,62,334
AKAROA FINVEST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.12%28,61,390
JSSK TRADING & INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.04%27,47,584
JAY CHEMI COLOUR PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.28%3,79,890
JAYSHREE SHARADCHANDRA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%1,26,476
JIGNA PARAG KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%81,480
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jaysynth Orgochem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRAGNA RAVINDRA VEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.30%1.30%–1.29%
MEENA MAHENDRA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
NALINI RAJESH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
RavindraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–
CHHOTALAL RAMJIBHAI BHANDERIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.61%1.61%1.67%1.72%1.50%1.50%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
KUNDAN CHHOTALAL BHANDERIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.35%–––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––
STRESSED ASSETS STABILIZATION FUNDOther non-institutions2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.40%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.21%2.15%1.95%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LSC SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.57%2.57%2.57%2.59%2.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
L.S.E. SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ravindra no longer named, from 1.30%; PRAGNA RAVINDRA VED newly named at 1.29%