Jay Kailash Namkeen logo

Jay Kailash Namkeen shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544160Food ProductsSmall Cap

Jay Kailash Namkeen Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024
Last close ₹43.78down ₹2.29 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹46.07.

27 Oct: open ₹43.77, high ₹43.80, low ₹43.77

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹10.73Low, 2 Apr 2026₹75.65High, 27 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,535th largest listed
P/E
18.16
P/B
1.11
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.3%
Debt to equity
0.77
Volume, BSE
36,800

Jay Kailash Namkeen's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jay Kailash Namkeen, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.32%
  • Foreign institutions2.37%
  • Individuals and others77.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.44%2.37%31.20%22.56%20.32%2.37%68.80%77.44%77.31%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
31.20%22.56%20.32%
Indian promoters31.20%22.56%20.32%
68.80%77.44%79.68%
Shares in issue49,96,93349,96,93349,96,933
Shares locked in10,00,00010,00,00010,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in10,00,00010,00,00010,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Jay Kailash Namkeen shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

431Sep 25511Mar 26531Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders431511531
666
Indian promoters666
425505525
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jay Kailash Namkeen promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is NEEL NARENDRABHAI PUJARA, 20.16%.

Holder
NEEL NARENDRABHAI PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.16%10,07,23199.28%
TULSI NEEL PUJARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%5,8670.00%
EKTABEN HASMUKHBHAI BHAGDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5870.00%
HASHMUKHRAI NAROTTAMDAS BHAGDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5870.00%
DAXA HASMUKHBHAI BHAGDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4870.00%
NIRAJ BHAGDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4870.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jay Kailash Namkeen, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
RAJDEEPSINH MAHIPATSINH CHUDASAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.10%9.10%7.53%
DHARAMBA MAHIPATSINH CHUDASAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.56%4.56%4.56%
RAJNISH INDERLAL SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%3.01%3.01%
DEVANG BHANUKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.85%
AARUSH CHOPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.82%
MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II––2.37%
AAKASH MAHESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.18%
Agrawal Shobha MaheshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.18%
SKSE SECURITIES LIMITED PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTCompanies2.21%1.63%1.63%
KINJAL MAHIPATSINH CHUDASMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%
KARIA BHARAT GOKALDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%
SARLA SHIVKUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.09%
SUNITA SANJAY AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.09%
MAKKHAN YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%
ZAINABBEN ASGARALI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%
AMIT KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%3.71%–
JINESHBHAI NAVINBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.96%3.59%–
ANULEKH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.67%–
DILIP NAROTTAMDAS THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%–
JYOTINDRAKUMAR V VASAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%–
SAURABH MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%–
SANGHANI BRIJESH JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%––
LORENZINI APPARELS LIMITEDCompanies1.79%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.C newly named at 2.37%
  • Individuals and others: AMIT KUMAR AGARWAL no longer named, from 3.71%; JINESHBHAI NAVINBHAI DESAI no longer named, from 3.59%; DEVANG BHANUKUMAR SHAH newly named at 2.85%; 11 more moved