Jayatma Enterprises logo

Jayatma Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539005Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

JAYATMA ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹23.55down ₹1.21 (4.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.76.

23 Oct: open ₹23.55, high ₹23.55, low ₹23.55

Market cap
₹7.07 Cr4,730th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
5

Jayatma Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jayatma Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters14.55%
  • Governments0.67%
  • Individuals and others84.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
84.94%0.67%14.55%0.67%84.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%
Indian promoters15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%15.06%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.39%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%
84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%84.94%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.61%85.45%85.45%85.45%85.45%85.45%85.45%85.45%85.45%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Shares locked in1,65,5001,65,5001,65,500–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,65,5001,65,5001,65,500–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jayatma Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,369Dec 162,369Mar 172,369Jun 172,369Sep 172,369Dec 172,369Mar 182,369Jun 182,369Sep 182,369Dec 182,369Mar 192,369Jun 192,371Sep 192,371Dec 192,371Mar 202,372Jun 202,372Sep 202,371Dec 202,371Mar 212,372Jun 212,383Sep 212,425Dec 212,457Mar 222,469Jun 222,479Sep 222,464Dec 222,477Mar 232,478Jun 232,476Sep 232,475Dec 232,472Mar 242,476Jun 242,472Sep 242,469Dec 242,466Mar 252,466Jun 252,465Sep 252,465Dec 252,464Mar 262,474Jun 262,463Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3692,3692,3692,3692,3692,3692,3692,3692,3692,3692,3692,3712,3712,3712,3722,3722,3712,3712,3722,3832,4252,4572,4692,4792,4642,4772,4782,4762,4752,4722,4762,4722,4692,4662,4662,4652,4652,4642,4742,463
5555555555555555555554443333333333333333
Indian promoters5555555555555555555554443333333333333333
2,3642,3642,3642,3642,3642,3642,3642,3642,3642,3642,3642,3662,3662,3662,3672,3672,3662,3662,3672,3782,4202,4532,4652,4752,4612,4742,4752,4732,4722,4692,4732,4692,4662,4632,4632,4622,4622,4612,4712,460
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jayatma Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIRAV KALYANBHAI SHAH, 11.36%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIRAV KALYANBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.36%3,40,800
DHARINI KALYANBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.73%81,800
APURVA KALYANBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%13,908
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jayatma Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJIV P MALDENon-resident Indians11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%
SHAH PARAS PANKAJNon-resident Indians11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%
TEJASH MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%
PRADEEP SATISHCHANDRA CHONAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%
CHINTAN BHUPENDRA SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%
JARDOSH VAIBHAV DKey managers5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
RAJAN PRIYAKANT PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
NILAY JASHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%3.97%4.00%4.00%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%
ATIT MAHESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%
MAHESHBHAI SHANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%
INFINIUM MOTORS (GUJARAT) PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
SAMEER S SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
FORAM MANISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
HEMAL BHAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
MANUBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%––––––––––
ABHILASHA ANSHUL NANAVATYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
ANSHUL JANAKBHAI NANAVATYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.50%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.