Jainco Projects (India) logo

Jainco Projects (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526865Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Jainco Projects (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹4.20₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.20.

30 Oct: open ₹4.20, high ₹4.20, low ₹4.20

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.79Low, 23 Jul 2026₹8.70High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4.20 Cr5,026th largest listed
P/E
646.15
P/B
0.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
ROCE
2.4%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, BSE
1

Jainco Projects (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jainco Projects (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.93%
  • Individuals and others71.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.07%28.93%28.93%71.07%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%
Indian promoters28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%
71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%71.07%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Jainco Projects (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,132Dec 164,133Mar 174,144Jun 174,159Sep 174,136Dec 174,118Mar 184,105Jun 184,104Sep 184,099Dec 184,091Mar 194,091Jun 194,087Sep 194,080Dec 194,075Mar 204,080Jun 204,064Sep 204,064Dec 204,064Mar 214,077Jun 214,077Sep 214,092Dec 214,084Mar 224,084Jun 224,084Sep 225,808Dec 225,750Mar 235,750Jun 235,704Sep 235,712Dec 235,868Mar 246,100Jun 246,271Sep 246,589Dec 246,667Mar 256,748Jun 256,883Sep 256,847Dec 256,778Mar 266,778Jun 266,747Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1324,1334,1444,1594,1364,1184,1054,1044,0994,0914,0914,0874,0804,0754,0804,0644,0644,0644,0774,0774,0924,0844,0844,0845,8085,7505,7505,7045,7125,8686,1006,2716,5896,6676,7486,8836,8476,7786,7786,747
1313131313131313131313138888887777777777777777777777
Indian promoters1313131313131313131313138888887777777777777777777777
4,1194,1204,1314,1464,1234,1054,0924,0914,0864,0784,0784,0744,0724,0674,0724,0564,0564,0564,0704,0704,0854,0774,0774,0775,8015,7435,7435,6975,7055,8616,0936,2646,5826,6606,7416,8766,8406,7716,7716,740
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jainco Projects (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is COMMERCIAL CONSULTANTS (P) LTD, 4.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
COMMERCIAL CONSULTANTS (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.50%4,50,000
DBKEYNAAR COMMODEAL (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.50%4,50,000
JULSA TRADING (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.50%4,50,000
NEWMONY TEXTILES (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.50%4,50,000
JAINCO AUTOMOTIVE (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.39%4,38,600
VIVEK BROTHERS (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.82%3,81,972
UTPAL TRADING (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.72%2,72,028
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jainco Projects (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARP COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLPCompanies––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
NIPCON MARKETING CO LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––3.28%3.28%3.28%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.14%5.14%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%–––––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
GENEX MERCANTILES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%
DEMART TRADING LLPCompanies––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%
EPIXTAR TRADING LLPCompanies––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%
TAKMIN MERCHANTS (P) LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%
REKHA CREATION LLPCompanies––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%
JAINCO SECURITIES LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%
NIPCON MARKETING CO LLOCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%––––––
SAMPAT DEVI NAHATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%––––––
TAKMIN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–––––––––––––––
BIRCORTAGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––
UTPAL CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––
GITCO COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRCORT TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.50%4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
OMNITECH ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.28%3.28%3.28%––3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
UTPAL CONSULTANCY LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARP COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.50%–––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEMART TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EPIXTAR TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.50%4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REKHA CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OMNITECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARP COMMERCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–4.50%4.50%4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRCORT TRICON PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EPIXTER TRADING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OMNITECH ENGINEERING (INDIA) PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––3.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRCORT AGO PVT LTDOther non-institutions––4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.