Iware Supplychain Services logo

Iware Supplychain Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IWARETransport Services

Iware Supplychain Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2025 · Issue price ₹95
Last close ₹357.95up ₹7.45 (2.13%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹350.50.

27 Oct: open ₹365.00, high ₹365.00, low ₹342.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹163.65Low, 7 Nov 2025₹539.40High, 17 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹412 Cr
P/E
27.35
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.28%
ROE
27.0%
Debt to equity
1.26
Volume, NSE
4,20085.7% delivered

Iware Supplychain Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Iware Supplychain Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.84%
  • Indian institutions1.30%
  • Individuals and others35.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.09%0.47%74.08%74.09%62.84%0.47%0.48%1.30%25.45%25.43%35.86%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
74.08%74.09%62.84%
Indian promoters74.08%74.09%62.84%
25.92%25.91%37.16%
Shares in issue1,07,17,2001,07,16,0001,15,06,800
Shares locked in78,60,00078,60,00029,71,200
Promoters' shares locked in78,60,00078,60,00021,43,200
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Iware Supplychain Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

822Sep 25712Mar 261,032Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8227121,032
101010
Indian promoters101010
8127021,022
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Iware Supplychain Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INTER INDIA ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED, 62.14%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
INTER INDIA ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others62.14%71,50,28429.97%
SURENDERKUMAR JAGDISHPRASAD TANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%49,8000.00%
VIKAS KRISHNAKUMAR TANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%17,4000.00%
KRISHNAKUMAR JAGDISHPRASAD TANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,3860.00%
TWINKLE TANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,7860.00%
ANKIT KRISHNAKUMAR TANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,4000.00%
JAGDISHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7860.00%
KANTA KRISHNAKUMAR TANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7860.00%
RAJNISH GAUTAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7860.00%
TARUNA GAUTAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7860.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Iware Supplychain Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.35%
VIJAY KISHANLAL KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%
GETFIVE OPPORTUNITY FUND IAlternative investment funds1.30%
DEEPAK GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: GETFIVE OPPORTUNITY FUND I newly named at 1.30%
  • Individuals and others: KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 7.35%, +4.35 pts; KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.01%; DEEPAK GUPTA 1.15%, −0.12 pts