ITCONS E-Solutions logo

ITCONS E-Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543806Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

ITCONS E-Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023
Last close ₹238.20down ₹0.55 (0.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹238.75.

29 Oct: open ₹238.70, high ₹241.20, low ₹235.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹225.00Low, 19 Oct 2026₹620.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹215 Cr2,322nd largest listed
P/E
40.82
P/B
3.55
Dividend yield
0.06%
ROE
10.8%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
5,600

ITCONS E-Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ITCONS E-Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.30%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others37.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.52%0.04%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.54%58.22%56.78%56.78%64.52%62.30%62.30%0.04%0.08%0.16%0.38%0.36%0.35%0.35%0.23%0.23%0.23%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.60%40.64%40.56%40.48%40.08%41.41%42.87%42.87%35.25%37.47%37.47%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.54%58.22%56.78%56.78%64.52%62.30%62.30%
Indian promoters59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.54%58.22%56.78%56.78%64.52%62.30%62.30%
40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.46%41.78%43.22%43.22%35.48%37.70%37.70%
Shares in issue50,28,72650,28,72650,28,72650,28,72650,28,72650,28,72650,28,72650,28,72655,98,72658,86,52660,36,52660,36,52690,08,32690,08,32690,08,326
Shares locked in33,28,72633,28,72633,28,72633,28,72610,05,74633,28,70433,28,70433,28,70410,05,74618,84,54618,63,54617,67,5465,93,80027,30,60034,15,600
Promoters' shares locked in29,84,99729,84,99729,84,99729,84,99710,05,74629,84,97629,84,97629,84,97610,05,74613,74,54614,49,54614,49,5464,43,80021,44,60028,28,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ITCONS E-Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

561Mar 23547Jun 23584Sep 23578Dec 23571Mar 24488Jun 24381Sep 24536Dec 24529Mar 25554Jun 25557Sep 25650Dec 25672Mar 26852Jun 261,015Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5615475845785714883815365295545576506728521,015
555555666666666
Indian promoters555555666666666
5565425795735664833755305235485516446668461,009
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ITCONS E-Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAURAV MITTAL, 32.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAURAV MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.56%29,33,15439.96%
SWATI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.08%19,89,02248.60%
Adit MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.66%6,90,000100.00%
CHETAN PRAKASH MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
ARCHANA GANGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
PREM LATA MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ITCONS E-Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAURABH GANGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%7.82%9.76%8.66%8.11%5.05%4.28%4.21%
ASHOK DILIPKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.57%1.57%
RAVINDRA N SAKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.55%2.59%–2.14%2.09%2.09%1.43%1.43%1.43%
VANDANA SANDEEP MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.99%2.39%2.39%2.14%2.04%1.99%1.99%1.33%1.33%1.33%
SBJ BPO SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.09%1.34%1.48%1.07%1.13%1.22%
VENUMUDDULA VIVEK REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.11%1.11%
AMITKUMAR RAMANLAL LODHANon-resident Indians––––––––––––1.07%1.09%1.09%
KOTESHWAR SRINATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.75%–
RAJESH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.14%1.09%–
Ashok JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.57%––
Vivek ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.11%––
DILIP KESHRIMAL SANKLECHANon-resident Indians––––––––1.71%1.63%1.59%1.52%–––
SIDDHARTH PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.33%1.34%–––
KIRAN I KARNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.03%–––
JAY PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.20%–––––
Ravindra N SuklaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.33%––––––
SANTA GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––
VENKATA NAGARAJU PADALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.27%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KOTESHWAR SRINATH no longer named, from 1.75%; RAJESH TRIPATHI no longer named, from 1.09%; SBJ BPO SERVICES LIMITED 1.22%, +0.09 pts; 1 more moved