Italian Edibles logo

Italian Edibles shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ITALIANEFood Products

Italian Edibles Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹68
Last close ₹28.25₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.25.

28 Oct: open ₹28.25, high ₹28.25, low ₹28.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹24.05Low, 29 Jan 2026₹49.00High, 2 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹42 Cr
P/E
10.36
P/B
0.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Italian Edibles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Italian Edibles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.47%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.47%0.00%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%0.04%0.00%0.00%26.49%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%
Indian promoters73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%
26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%
Shares in issue1,47,77,1511,47,77,1511,47,77,1511,47,77,1511,47,77,1511,47,77,151
Shares locked in1,08,57,1511,08,57,15130,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,08,57,1511,08,57,15130,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Italian Edibles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,494Mar 241,415Sep 241,411Mar 251,379Sep 251,233Mar 261,210Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4941,4151,4111,3791,2331,210
777777
Indian promoters777777
1,4871,4081,4041,3721,2261,203
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Italian Edibles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AKSHAY MAKHIJA, 37.65%.

Holder
AKSHAY MAKHIJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.65%55,63,33926.96%
AJAY MAKHIJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.82%52,92,86228.34%
MEENAKSHI MAKHIJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1900.00%
JATIN VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1900.00%
ANJALI MAKHIJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1900.00%
SUDHIR VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1900.00%
NISHMA VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1900.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.