ISL Consulting logo

ISL Consulting shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511609FinanceSmall Cap

ISL Consulting Ltd · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jan 1995
Last close ₹11.01up ₹0.01 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.00.

29 Oct: open ₹11.90, high ₹11.90, low ₹11.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹10.51Low, 27 Oct 2026₹35.60High, 12 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,269th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.7%
ROCE
−3.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,060

ISL Consulting's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ISL Consulting, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.06%
  • Individuals and others39.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.13%39.87%60.06%39.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.46%49.46%49.46%49.46%49.46%54.16%54.31%54.31%56.42%59.14%59.14%59.14%59.37%59.37%59.58%59.98%60.19%60.19%60.19%60.19%60.19%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.13%60.13%60.13%60.13%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.12%60.06%60.06%60.06%
Indian promoters49.46%49.46%49.46%49.46%49.46%48.88%48.92%48.92%51.03%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.97%53.97%54.18%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.26%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.19%54.19%54.19%
Foreign promoters–––––5.28%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.66%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%
50.54%50.54%50.54%50.54%50.54%45.84%45.69%45.69%43.58%40.86%40.86%40.86%40.63%40.63%40.42%40.02%39.81%39.81%39.81%39.81%39.81%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.87%39.87%39.87%39.87%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.94%39.94%39.94%
Shares in issue1,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ISL Consulting shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,114Dec 169,083Mar 179,067Jun 179,062Sep 179,046Dec 179,046Mar 189,019Jun 189,004Sep 188,982Dec 188,999Mar 198,979Jun 198,926Sep 198,900Dec 198,881Mar 208,880Jun 208,871Sep 208,868Dec 208,856Mar 218,852Jun 218,822Sep 218,800Dec 218,912Mar 228,874Jun 228,856Sep 228,801Dec 228,807Mar 238,799Jun 238,779Sep 238,791Dec 238,855Mar 248,818Jun 248,860Sep 249,041Dec 249,068Mar 259,050Jun 259,049Sep 258,991Dec 258,931Mar 268,946Jun 269,017Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,1149,0839,0679,0629,0469,0469,0199,0048,9828,9998,9798,9268,9008,8818,8808,8718,8688,8568,8528,8228,8008,9128,8748,8568,8018,8078,7998,7798,7918,8558,8188,8609,0419,0689,0509,0498,9918,9318,9469,017
11111010101010101112121212121414141414141313131313131313131315131313131313131313
Indian promoters1111101010888910101010101212121212121212121212121212121213121212121212121212
Foreign promoters–––––22222222222222211111111112111111111
9,1039,0729,0579,0529,0369,0369,0098,9948,9718,9878,9678,9148,8888,8698,8668,8578,8548,8428,8388,8088,7878,8998,8618,8438,7888,7948,7868,7668,7788,8428,8038,8479,0289,0559,0379,0368,9788,9188,9339,004
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ISL Consulting promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is REEM BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED, 16.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
REEM BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.80%40,32,658
HITESHKUMAR CHHAGANLAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.34%20,02,400
RAJUBEN KARSANLAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.38%17,70,350
REEMA ANKIT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.60%15,84,210
CHHAGANLAL KARSHANLAL KOTHARINon-resident and foreign individuals5.87%14,08,100
ARTI HITESHKUMAR KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.16%12,39,350
HITESH CHHAGANLAL HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.33%10,38,100
GITABEN DIPAKKUMAR THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%5,24,200
SHARDABEN GOKULBHAI THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.11%5,06,600
INNOVATION SOFTWARE EXPORTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.15%2,74,800
ARUNABEN JAYNTILAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%31,800
ANKIT J. SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of ISL Consulting, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAMIE PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.01%4.87%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%
SANJAY SHYAMSUNDAR PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.68%3.49%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
SHANTABEN C. THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.97%2.35%2.31%2.45%2.68%2.67%2.68%2.64%2.41%2.14%2.06%2.62%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.64%2.58%2.58%2.50%2.44%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%
JAYSHREEBEN BHARATBHAI TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.42%1.84%1.84%1.94%1.94%1.95%2.02%2.08%2.06%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.21%2.23%2.13%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.88%1.88%1.80%
DHIRAJKUMAR C THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.27%1.09%–––––1.01%1.22%1.13%1.13%1.30%1.39%1.40%1.39%1.56%1.53%1.50%1.49%1.50%1.53%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
DIPAK KIRTILAL PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.07%1.09%1.15%1.20%1.20%1.14%1.16%1.41%1.43%1.49%1.40%1.52%1.52%1.47%1.31%1.40%1.39%1.34%1.32%1.32%1.35%1.32%1.32%1.36%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%1.51%1.51%1.51%
MUKUL REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
LILABEN SHANKARBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.03%1.08%
MANOJKUMAR SHANKARLAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%
PARMAR GEETABEN KIRTILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––
GEETABEN KIRTILAL PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.11%1.12%1.12%1.10%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.21%1.21%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––
RAMESHKUMAR CHUNILAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LTDOther non-institutions––––1.06%–––2.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARYA FIN-TRADE SERVICES INDIAOther non-institutions–4.64%4.00%6.44%7.85%4.00%4.00%7.85%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––3.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRANKUMAR DHARMSIBHAI MOJIDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.85%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIKA BHARATKUMAR TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT SAGALCHAND TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.61%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DUGAR AUTOMOBILE FINANCE P LTDOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHANK SAKARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PINKY VINOD HIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINODKUMAR MUNILALJI HIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AFFLUENCE SHARES AND STOCKS PRIVATEOther non-institutions––4.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA MUNILAL HIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK MUNILALJI HIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REKHADEVI RAJENDRA HIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANJANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK M JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARJUN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHAVEER KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANJU DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMAN DEEPAK HIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISHA SAKARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LIMITEOther non-institutions1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYSHREEBEN BHARATBHAI TANNA 1.80%, −0.08 pts; LILABEN SHANKARBHAI THAKKAR 1.08%, +0.05 pts