India Pesticides logo

India Pesticides shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IPLBSE: 543311Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

India Pesticides Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2021 · Issue price ₹296
Last close ₹116.92up ₹2.90 (2.54%)BSE ₹117.85

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹114.02.

27 Oct: open ₹113.80, high ₹119.80, low ₹112.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹111.01Low, 26 Oct 2026₹198.38High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,346 Cr1,206th largest listed
P/E
12.51
P/B
1.33
Dividend yield
0.64%
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
12.7%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
78,18645.6% delivered

India Pesticides' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns India Pesticides, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.09%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others36.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.20%0.00%63.65%0.09%0.03%36.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.17%66.17%66.56%66.76%67.20%67.20%67.20%67.20%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%
Indian promoters66.17%66.17%66.56%66.76%67.20%67.20%67.20%67.20%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.61%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%
33.83%33.83%33.44%33.24%32.80%32.80%32.80%32.80%36.39%36.39%36.39%36.39%36.39%36.39%36.39%36.39%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%
Shares in issue11,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,50811,51,63,508
Shares locked in8,81,36,4828,81,36,4828,81,36,4828,81,36,4822,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,702000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in7,62,08,2997,62,08,2997,66,58,1807,66,79,3562,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,7022,30,32,702000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of India Pesticides shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,79,086Sep 211,51,633Dec 211,38,366Mar 221,35,505Jun 221,31,580Sep 221,30,417Dec 221,29,255Mar 231,27,184Jun 231,17,095Sep 2398,758Dec 2395,758Mar 2499,882Jun 241,05,600Sep 241,07,461Dec 241,06,974Mar 251,00,628Jun 2595,314Sep 2595,456Dec 2593,551Mar 2694,075Jun 2695,430Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,79,0861,51,6331,38,3661,35,5051,31,5801,30,4171,29,2551,27,1841,17,09598,75895,75899,8821,05,6001,07,4611,06,9741,00,62895,31495,45693,55194,07595,430
111112121212121211111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111112121212121211111111111111111111111111
1,79,0751,51,6221,38,3541,35,4931,31,5681,30,4051,29,2431,27,1721,17,08498,74795,74799,8711,05,5891,07,4501,06,9631,00,61795,30395,44593,54094,06495,419
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

India Pesticides promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anand Swarup Agarwal, 31.15%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anand Swarup AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.15%3,58,68,200
PSA Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others9.78%1,12,64,201
Sudha AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.07%81,40,906
ASA Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others6.70%77,17,117
MSA Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others4.95%56,95,875
Virendra Swarup AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.17%36,52,020
Vishal Swarup AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%2,78,892
Anurag Swarup AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%2,67,071
Vishwas Swarup AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%2,21,486
Pramod Swarup AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,19,022
Sanju AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%75,908
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of India Pesticides, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHA AGARWALRelatives of promoters3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
NUPUR GOYALRelatives of promoters2.11%2.11%2.11%–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
SUGANDHA SWARUP ARORARelatives of promoters–2.11%––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
APARNA GUPTARelatives of promoters––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
SHALINI PAWAN AGARWALRelatives of promoters––1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SONIA AJAY GOYALRelatives of promoters––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
DELTA CAPITAL INVESTMENT-FZCOForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.53%––
BLUE DAIMOND PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––3.06%3.06%2.57%1.67%1.21%1.21%–1.21%–––––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.43%–––––––––––
SUGANDHA SWARUPRelatives of promoters2.11%–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–––––––––––––––
PAYAL BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%–––––––––––––––
PAYAL BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%––––––––––––––––
Nupur AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.11%–––––––––––––––––
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - BEHAVEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––
Shalini AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%–1.01%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.