Invicta Diagnostic logo

Invicta Diagnostic shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INVICTAHealthcare Services

Invicta Diagnostic Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹85
Last close ₹65.00down ₹1.50 (2.26%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹66.50.

28 Oct: open ₹65.00, high ₹65.00, low ₹65.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 8 Dec 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹58.10Low, 5 Mar 2026₹105.00High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹82 Cr
P/E
16.66
P/B
1.64
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
9.8%
ROCE
12.2%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
3,200100.0% delivered

Invicta Diagnostic's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Invicta Diagnostic, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.70%
  • Foreign institutions1.54%
  • Indian institutions4.25%
  • Individuals and others27.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.70%1.54%66.70%66.70%4.20%1.54%4.30%4.25%24.81%27.52%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
66.70%66.70%
Indian promoters66.70%66.70%
33.30%33.30%
Shares in issue1,25,71,9731,25,71,973
Shares locked in92,63,17392,63,173
Promoters' shares locked in83,84,92083,84,920
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Invicta Diagnostic shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

411Mar 26410Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders411410
1616
Indian promoters1616
395394
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Invicta Diagnostic promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BADAL KAILASH NAREDI, 11.07%. The filing names 41 more members with no shares.

Holder
BADAL KAILASH NAREDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.07%13,92,320100.00%
ROHIT PRAKASH SRIVASTAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.07%13,91,488100.00%
SANKET VINOD JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.47%13,15,712100.00%
JAYESH PRAKASH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.93%9,97,504100.00%
MONAL KETAN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.17%9,00,952100.00%
DIPIKA JAYANTILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.76%5,98,024100.00%
AMOL PURUSHOTTAM KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.03%5,06,752100.00%
KUSHAL WAYUNANDAN KOLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%2,70,208100.00%
KUNAL ANIL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%2,12,160100.00%
GHISULAL MANGILAL PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%1,93,824100.00%
KETAN JAYANTILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%1,93,600100.00%
VIDHI SHRAMIK RATHOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%1,74,272100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Invicta Diagnostic, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
NIHAR AMIT DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%3.46%
SHINE STAR BUILD CAP PVT LTDCompanies3.22%3.22%
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds1.64%1.62%
BIRCHWOOD MULTI STRATEGY FUND OPEN ENDED PCC LIMITED-BIRCHWOOD GLOBAL ALPHA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.54%
AVORA SME FUND 1Alternative investment funds1.16%1.13%
MANISH GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.72%–
INVESTI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.02%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND no longer named, from 2.72%; BIRCHWOOD MULTI STRATEGY FUND OPEN ENDED PCC LIMITED-BIRCHWOOD GLOBAL ALPHA FUND newly named at 1.54%; INVESTI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND PCC - CELL 1 no longer named, from 1.02%
  • Indian institutions: AVORA SME FUND 1 1.13%, −0.03 pts; RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 1.62%, −0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: NIHAR AMIT DAVE 3.46%, +1.08 pts