Inventure Growth & Securities logo

Inventure Growth & Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INVENTUREBSE: 533506Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Inventure Growth & Securities Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2011
Last close ₹0.73up ₹0.02 (2.82%)BSE ₹0.74

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.71.

28 Oct: open ₹0.72, high ₹0.75, low ₹0.71

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.71Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1.49High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹77 Cr2,854th largest listed
P/E
24.34
P/E without one-offs
30.07
P/B
0.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
ROE without one-offs
0.9%
ROCE
1.4%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
16,86,89270.7% delivered

Inventure Growth & Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Inventure Growth & Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.40%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others73.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.60%0.00%26.40%73.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.38%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%
Indian promoters29.38%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%27.59%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%
70.62%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%72.41%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%
Shares in issue8,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,0008,40,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,0001,05,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Inventure Growth & Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,811Dec 162,999Mar 173,000Jun 172,959Sep 173,021Dec 173,123Mar 183,034Jun 182,870Sep 182,810Dec 182,779Mar 192,737Jun 192,666Dec 192,660Mar 202,625Jun 202,463Sep 202,775Dec 203,556Mar 2122,174Jun 2163,809Sep 211,09,752Dec 212,64,384Mar 222,56,001Jun 222,48,716Sep 222,40,802Dec 222,33,946Mar 232,28,993Jun 232,27,969Sep 232,27,569Dec 232,33,845Mar 242,68,364Jun 243,08,838Sep 243,22,347Dec 243,22,105Mar 253,16,396Jun 253,08,504Sep 253,00,799Dec 252,94,278Mar 262,90,010Jun 262,85,485Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,8112,9993,0002,9593,0213,1233,0342,8702,8102,7792,7372,6662,6602,6252,4632,7753,55622,17463,8091,09,7522,64,3842,56,0012,48,7162,40,8022,33,9462,28,9932,27,9692,27,5692,33,8452,68,3643,08,8383,22,3473,22,1053,16,3963,08,5043,00,7992,94,2782,90,0102,85,485
333333333333333333332222222222222222222
Indian promoters333333333333333333332222222222222222222
2,8082,9962,9972,9563,0183,1203,0312,8672,8072,7762,7342,6632,6572,6222,4602,7723,55322,17163,8061,09,7492,64,3822,55,9992,48,7142,40,8002,33,9442,28,9912,27,9672,27,5672,33,8432,68,3623,08,8363,22,3453,22,1033,16,3943,08,5023,00,7972,94,2762,90,0082,85,483
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Inventure Growth & Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kanji Bachubhai Rita, 26.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kanji Bachubhai RitaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.39%27,70,54,087
Kanji Bachu Rita (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,38,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Inventure Growth & Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mohta SaritaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.67%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.32%1.32%––
Harilal Bachubhai RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%4.00%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
HINDU UNDIVIDED FAMILYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.41%––––––––––––––––––
K Kalidas Fashions Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––1.11%2.77%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%–––––3.01%3.01%–––––––––––––––––––
Shantilal Bhachubhai RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%2.00%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––
Romil Shantilal RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––
Shantiben Kanji RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––
Jinisha Harilal RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
Parth Harilal RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
Angel One LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
Deepak Babulal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.39%1.72%1.83%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.97%1.91%––––––––––––––––––––
Pradeep Himatlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––
Heena Harilal RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
VELJI HARAKCHAND GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.08%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIRAL L CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH UTTAMCHAND RAMCHANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.11%2.65%2.65%2.65%3.24%4.56%4.56%4.56%2.62%2.62%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.49%1.39%1.31%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND KARSANBHAI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
NAVIN KARSAN CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
KANTILAL KARSAN CHEEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVIN VASANT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Inventure Growth & Securities LimitedOther non-institutions4.14%1.32%2.58%1.71%–––––2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vanita Rajesh DedhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA ATUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.28%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH SHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINITA RAJESH DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK BABUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B K SATRA (HUF)Other non-institutions1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajesh Dhanji DedhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anugrah Stock & Broking Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–1.61%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K.A.Investments Consultancy LLPOther non-institutions–9.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globalworth Securities Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Yoke Securities LimitedOther non-institutions1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Keshavji Noghabhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.