Integrated Proteins shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519606Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Integrated Proteins Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹13.08down ₹0.65 (4.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.73.

28 Oct: open ₹14.41, high ₹14.41, low ₹13.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.55Low, 11 Feb 2026₹16.32High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹245 Cr2,607th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
11.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,256

Integrated Proteins' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Integrated Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%2.23%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.24%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%22.40%13.04%13.04%13.04%2.23%2.23%2.24%None
Indian promoters40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.69%46.24%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%46.29%22.40%13.04%13.04%13.04%2.23%2.23%2.24%–
59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31%53.76%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%53.71%77.60%86.96%86.96%86.96%97.77%97.77%97.76%100.00%
Shares in issue36,75,20036,75,20036,75,20036,75,20036,75,20032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,60032,03,6001,87,13,6001,87,13,6001,87,13,60018,71,36,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,55,10,0001,55,10,0001,55,10,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Integrated Proteins shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,964Dec 161,964Mar 171,963Jun 171,962Sep 171,960Dec 171,502Mar 181,502Jun 181,502Sep 181,494Dec 181,493Mar 191,492Jun 191,492Sep 191,492Dec 191,492Mar 201,492Jun 201,492Sep 201,491Dec 201,491Mar 211,493Jun 211,527Sep 211,663Dec 211,612Mar 221,666Jun 221,717Sep 221,757Dec 221,757Mar 231,754Jun 231,788Sep 231,810Dec 231,865Mar 241,849Jun 241,880Sep 241,881Dec 241,884Mar 251,881Jun 251,881Sep 251,904Dec 251,944Mar 262,064Jun 262,119Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9641,9641,9631,9621,9601,5021,5021,5021,4941,4931,4921,4921,4921,4921,4921,4921,4911,4911,4931,5271,6631,6121,6661,7171,7571,7571,7541,7881,8101,8651,8491,8801,8811,8841,8811,8811,9041,9442,0642,119
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010105555555None
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010105555555–
1,9541,9541,9531,9521,9501,4921,4921,4921,4841,4831,4821,4821,4821,4821,4821,4821,4811,4811,4831,5171,6531,6021,6561,7071,7471,7471,7441,7781,8001,8551,8391,8701,8761,8791,8761,8761,8991,9392,0592,119
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Integrated Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INTEGRATED PROTEINS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.92%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%
MORNING VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%
SHASHANK PRAVINCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%
DOSHI TEJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.88%5.88%
HETAL SHASHANK DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.88%5.88%
KAVYA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.88%5.88%5.88%
DALMIA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%
GEMZAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%
VEDANKIT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%
RAJNI BABULAL MUNGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%
VARSHABEN RAJNIBHAI MUNGRA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%
DIVYANGKUMAR DHANJIBHAI VADIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%
LEENAGAURI DIVYANGKUMAR VADI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%
ASHISH HASMUKH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%
SIDDHESHWAR ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.89%23.89%23.89%4.09%4.09%4.19%4.19%
VINOD PRABHULAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%
VATSAL PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%
VIKAS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%
DHRUVE HINA SHASHIKANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%
NISHANT DUBLISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–1.34%
KARANJ DHARMESHBHAI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.30%
DEENABEN CHAMPAKBHAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.24%6.24%6.24%–1.07%1.07%1.07%
ASHISH HASMUKHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%––
ARYA PRAVINBHAI KATARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%––––
NIYATI.K.SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%––––
JAINY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.57%1.70%1.70%–1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––––
HARENKUMAR RASIKLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––
LALITCHANDRA DURGASHANKAR PANDYANon-resident Indians–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–1.90%1.90%–––––
KRIPAL SURESHCHANDRA PANDYANon-resident Indians–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.40%–––––
SURESHCHANDRA KASHIRAM PANDYANon-resident Indians–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.90%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.40%–––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––
JAINY K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%––––––––––––––
Lalit Durgashankar PandyaOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%–––––––––––––––––
Niyati ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%––––––––1.80%–––––––––––––––––
Harenkumar R. MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––––––––
SURAJ JAJODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INTEGRATED PROTEINS LIMITED newly named at 6.92%; NISHANT DUBLISH newly named at 1.34%; KARANJ DHARMESHBHAI DOSHI 1.30%, −0.04 pts