Inox Green Energy Services logo

Inox Green Energy Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INOXGREENBSE: 543667Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Inox Green Energy Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2022 · Issue price ₹65
Last close ₹105.88down ₹3.51 (3.21%)BSE ₹105.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹109.39.

28 Oct: open ₹109.00, high ₹110.50, low ₹105.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹105.10Low, 28 Oct 2026₹279.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4,443 Cr691st largest listed
P/E
36.68
P/B
2.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.6%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
21,11,17948.5% delivered

Inox Green Energy Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Inox Green Energy Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.70%
  • Foreign institutions8.18%
  • Indian institutions1.93%
  • Individuals and others36.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.35%1.08%56.04%56.04%56.04%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.72%56.35%55.93%55.93%55.97%55.97%54.82%56.12%56.12%53.70%9.05%9.68%8.42%8.33%9.20%8.33%9.16%9.12%8.78%8.93%7.18%7.88%7.56%8.74%7.85%8.18%6.30%5.49%4.09%2.95%2.84%1.75%1.72%3.70%3.72%3.72%1.34%1.08%1.41%1.49%1.86%1.93%28.61%28.79%31.45%33.00%32.24%34.20%33.40%30.83%31.57%31.42%35.51%35.07%36.20%33.65%34.16%36.19%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.04%56.04%56.04%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.72%56.35%55.93%55.93%55.97%55.97%54.82%56.12%56.12%53.70%
Indian promoters56.04%56.04%56.04%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.72%56.35%55.93%55.93%55.97%55.97%54.82%56.12%56.12%53.70%
43.96%43.96%43.96%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%43.65%44.07%44.07%44.03%44.03%45.18%43.88%43.88%46.30%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.81%13.08%9.66%4.68%1.39%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.17%
Shares in issue29,19,39,33429,19,39,33429,19,39,33429,36,06,00029,36,06,00029,36,06,00029,36,06,00036,42,58,16936,70,16,78936,70,16,78936,70,16,78936,70,16,78937,47,05,49540,14,92,04540,14,92,04541,96,02,518
Shares locked in20,37,08,56817,80,93,18216,36,08,62516,52,75,2916,00,56,6666,00,56,66616,66,6667,17,88,3917,45,47,0114,55,36,39611,11,1105,55,55581,41,7613,49,28,3112,85,72,6101,98,90,000
Promoters' shares locked in16,36,08,62516,36,08,62516,36,08,62516,36,08,6255,83,90,0005,83,90,00004,16,66,6664,16,66,6664,16,66,666–––1,98,90,0001,98,90,0001,98,90,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Inox Green Energy Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

86,765Dec 2285,208Mar 2379,983Jun 2383,292Sep 2393,830Dec 231,07,498Mar 241,21,044Jun 241,43,748Sep 241,54,405Dec 241,53,492Mar 251,47,635Jun 251,30,308Sep 251,15,739Dec 251,17,889Mar 261,14,521Jun 261,10,457Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders86,76585,20879,98383,29293,8301,07,4981,21,0441,43,7481,54,4051,53,4921,47,6351,30,3081,15,7391,17,8891,14,5211,10,457
5555555666666666
Indian promoters5555555666666666
86,76085,20379,97883,28793,8251,07,4931,21,0391,43,7421,54,3991,53,4861,47,6291,30,3021,15,7331,17,8831,14,5151,10,451
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Inox Green Energy Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Inox Wind Limited, 48.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Inox Wind LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others48.92%20,52,74,7912.39%0.00%
Inox Leasing and Finance LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.74%1,98,90,0000.00%100.00%
Devansh Trademart LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%1,52,0000.00%0.00%
Vivek Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%0.00%
Mukesh PatniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%0.00%
Devansh JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Inox Green Energy Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Samena Green LtdForeign companies–––––––1.99%1.97%1.97%1.97%–2.09%1.90%1.88%1.77%
Neptune Alpha FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.82%1.55%1.51%
Authum Investment and Infrastructure LimitedCompanies6.59%6.59%6.59%5.36%3.89%2.58%2.58%1.63%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.64%1.61%1.50%1.50%1.43%
Samena Special Situations Mauritius IIIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.72%1.68%1.57%1.45%1.29%
Sapphire Intrex LimitedCompanies––––––––––1.18%1.34%1.30%1.20%1.20%1.18%
Progressive Star Finance Private LimitedCompanies1.28%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.42%1.01%1.00%1.00%–––1.06%1.06%1.13%
Forbes EMFForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.01%––
Abhishek KhaitanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.05%–––
Universal Golden FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.03%–––
Sixteenth Street Asian Gems FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.69%1.72%2.06%1.77%––––––
Dovetail India Fund Class 11 SharesForeign portfolio investors, category I2.06%2.50%2.50%2.45%2.45%2.44%1.47%–––––––––
Coeus Global Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.21%1.59%1.59%1.58%1.60%–1.43%–––––––––
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.03%–––––––––
Icm Finance Pvt LtdCompanies1.17%1.91%1.86%1.74%1.74%2.00%––––––––––
Eriska Investment Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
Eastspring Investments India Infrastructure Equity Open LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––
India Opportunities Growth Fund Ltd - Pinewood StrategyForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.08%1.09%–––––––––––––
Saint Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category II1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––
Pilot Consultants Pvt LtdCompanies1.98%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: India opportunites Growth Fund Ltd - Pinewood Strategy no longer named, from 1.17%