Innovision logo

Innovision shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INNOVISIONBSE: 544732Transport InfrastructureSmall Cap

Innovision Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹519
Last close ₹202.15up ₹12.00 (6.31%)BSE ₹202.45

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹190.15.

29 Oct: open ₹190.15, high ₹210.00, low ₹187.90

Range of traded prices from listing on 23 Mar 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹179.10Low, 27 Oct 2026₹470.00High, 23 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹481 Cr1,645th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.64
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
31,776

Innovision's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Innovision, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.17%
  • Foreign institutions0.51%
  • Indian institutions5.57%
  • Individuals and others19.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.17%0.38%74.17%74.17%74.17%2.24%0.38%0.51%5.02%5.21%5.57%18.57%20.24%19.75%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.17%74.17%74.17%
Indian promoters74.17%74.17%74.17%
25.83%25.83%25.83%
Shares in issue2,38,13,2942,38,13,2942,38,13,294
Shares locked in1,76,62,0001,76,62,00047,62,660
Promoters' shares locked in1,76,62,0001,76,62,00047,62,660
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Innovision shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

39,288Mar 2633,430Jun 2629,363Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders39,28833,43029,363
777
Indian promoters777
39,28133,42329,356
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Innovision promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UDAY PAL SINGH, 37.08%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.

Holder
UDAY PAL SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.08%88,30,95826.97%
RANDEEP HUNDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.08%88,30,98626.97%
SHYAM BAHADUR SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%70.00%
PRABHJOT KAHLON VASDEVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%140.00%
REEMA MANNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%140.00%
SABANPREET MANNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%70.00%
SEEMA HUNDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%140.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Innovision, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds4.62%4.80%5.17%
KIRTAN MANEKLAL RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%2.28%2.28%
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies1.47%8.56%–
ARTHKUMBH VENTURESCompanies2.86%––
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I1.55%––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.47%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I 5.17%, +0.37 pts
  • Individuals and others: NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITED no longer named, from 8.56%