Inland Printers logo

Inland Printers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530787Printing & PublicationSmall Cap

Inland Printers Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹58.43₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹58.43.

28 Oct: open ₹58.43, high ₹58.43, low ₹58.43

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹22.01Low, 9 Dec 2025₹91.19High, 11 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr4,025th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
20.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−23.0%
ROCE
−11.0%
Debt to equity
0.75
Volume, BSE
25

Inland Printers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Inland Printers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.94%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others83.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
83.04%0.02%16.94%0.02%83.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%
Indian promoters57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%57.99%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%
42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%42.01%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%0.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
Shares in issue72,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80072,18,80014,43,76014,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,76049,43,760
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––35,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,000––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Inland Printers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,216Dec 161,216Mar 171,216Jun 171,216Sep 171,217Dec 171,217Mar 181,219Jun 181,218Sep 181,224Dec 181,224Mar 191,224Jun 191,224Sep 191,227Dec 191,228Mar 201,227Jun 201,225Sep 201,226Dec 201,227Mar 211,266Jun 211,290Sep 211,307Dec 211,305Mar 221,308Jun 221,309Sep 221,299Dec 221,300Mar 231,300Jun 231,288Sep 231,283Dec 231,280Mar 241,311Jun 241,347Sep 241,359Dec 241,360Mar 251,361Jun 251,382Sep 251,419Dec 251,420Mar 261,423Jun 261,417Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2161,2161,2161,2161,2171,2171,2191,2181,2241,2241,2241,2241,2271,2281,2271,2251,2261,2271,2661,2901,3071,3051,3081,3091,2991,3001,3001,2881,2831,2801,3111,3471,3591,3601,3611,3821,4191,4201,4231,417
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,2141,2141,2141,2141,2151,2151,2171,2161,2221,2221,2221,2221,2251,2261,2251,2231,2241,2251,2641,2881,3051,3031,3061,3071,2971,2981,2981,2861,2811,2781,3091,3451,3571,3581,3591,3801,4171,4181,4211,415
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Inland Printers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KIRANKUMAR RAMESHBHAI PATEL, 13.55%.

Holder
KIRANKUMAR RAMESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.55%6,69,8240.00%
BHAVESH RAMANLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.39%1,67,456100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Inland Printers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SURYAKANT MANIKRAO DESHMUKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.02%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%–6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%
HEMANT PUNDLIK TALELEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.46%–3.47%3.47%3.47%5.65%5.65%
CHETAN PUNDLIK TALELEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.78%4.78%
CHIRAG MUKESH GANDHINon-resident Indians–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
DEEPAK TELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
JITESH R RANDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
JYOTI MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
RAVI KANAK KUDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%
RAGHUVEER KIRIT JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.25%3.25%
NIKITA D BERRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–3.03%3.03%–3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
SAMIR RAMESHCHANDRA SHETH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–3.03%3.03%2.65%2.65%2.65%
RUPALI KUNAL MHATRE .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%
TRUPTI RAGHUVEER JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.04%2.04%
RAJENDRA KUMAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
INSTANT FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–––4.05%4.05%4.05%1.86%1.86%
VAISHALI MILAP DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%
SAEED FARDIN ATTAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
POOJA VILAS SARODEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%
ROOPCHAND MANIKCHAND DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.63%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
YASH MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.29%4.29%4.29%1.20%1.20%
ADITYA PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
DEEPANSH RAVINDRA PARABResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
KAUSHIK DHIRENDRA NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–4.05%4.05%–––
DASHRATH BABULAL MEWADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%–3.25%3.25%–––
MANITA RAJESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%–2.43%2.43%–––
RAJESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.13%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.91%1.90%–––
PARUL DEV SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%–––
LAXMI NARAYAN SOMANI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%–2.36%––––
INSTANT INSERVE PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––4.05%––––––
MANISHKUMAR BADRI RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.59%––––––
NIKITA BERRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.03%––––––––
VIJAY LAXMI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––
CHIRAG VINOD MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%––––––––––
CHANDRESH DINESH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%2.02%––––––––––
DEEPAKKUMAR ROOPCHAND DUGAR HUFOther non-institutions3.46%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
CHANDRASHEKHAR JAGANNATHA SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.02%2.02%––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––
BEHROZ RAVI BALDUWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––
MANOJ PRAKASH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––
HARISH GULABCHAND TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––
CHANDRASHEKAR JAGANNATHA SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.02%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 55 holders the filings name.