Infollion Research Services logo

Infollion Research Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INFOLLIONCommercial Services & Supplies

Infollion Research Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹82
Last close ₹135.45down ₹0.10 (0.07%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹135.55.

27 Oct: open ₹135.55, high ₹136.75, low ₹133.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹133.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹436.00High, 11 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹131 Cr
P/E
10.81
P/B
1.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
39,200100.0% delivered

Infollion Research Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Infollion Research Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.66%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions4.65%
  • Individuals and others43.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.73%0.00%51.71%51.73%51.73%51.71%51.71%51.65%51.66%2.53%0.00%1.04%1.05%1.04%1.03%0.03%3.36%5.94%7.51%9.43%9.77%4.65%45.73%44.91%41.29%39.74%37.83%37.54%43.69%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
51.71%51.73%51.73%51.71%51.71%51.65%51.66%
Indian promoters51.71%51.73%51.73%51.71%51.71%51.65%51.66%
48.29%48.27%48.27%48.29%48.29%48.35%48.34%
Shares in issue96,90,90496,90,90496,90,90496,96,97296,96,97297,06,75997,06,759
Shares locked in66,81,33666,81,33619,39,20019,39,20019,39,20019,39,200–
Promoters' shares locked in50,09,49950,09,49919,39,20019,39,20019,39,20019,39,200–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Infollion Research Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

675Sep 231,016Mar 241,409Sep 241,709Mar 251,723Sep 251,564Mar 261,723Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6751,0161,4091,7091,7231,5641,723
3445555
Indian promoters3445555
6721,0121,4051,7041,7181,5591,718
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Infollion Research Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAURAV MUNJAL, 51.60%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.

Holder
GAURAV MUNJALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.60%50,08,998
ANKIT SHAHEERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,200
PRIYA MAHAJANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,200
AAYARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%501
AMARJEET SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Infollion Research Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV BALRAM SONGARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.05%8.05%7.12%6.73%6.73%6.72%6.27%
KARAMVEER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.05%8.05%6.33%5.84%5.65%5.65%5.65%
Tunga India Long Term Equity FundAlternative investment funds––1.04%1.43%2.02%3.16%3.16%
India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds–3.36%3.78%4.49%4.63%4.94%–
Dhyana CapitalAlternative investment funds––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–
Meru Investment Fund Pcc-Cell 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.03%–
Niveshaay Hedgehogs FundAlternative investment funds––––1.27%––
Ajay Kumar AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.31%–––
Mahalaxmi Brokerage India Private LimitedCompanies1.24%1.24%1.24%––––
Kanika BehlResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%–––––
ZINNIA GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.88%––––––
CRONY VYAPAR PVT. LTD.Companies1.12%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Meru Investment Fund Pcc-Cell 1 no longer named, from 1.03%
  • Indian institutions: India Equity Fund 1 no longer named, from 4.94%; Dhyana Capital no longer named, from 1.11%
  • Individuals and others: GAURAV BALRAM SONGARA 6.27%, −0.45 pts