Influx Healthtech logo

Influx Healthtech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INFLUXPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Influx Healthtech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹96
Last close ₹270.05up ₹16.20 (6.38%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹253.85.

28 Oct: open ₹259.95, high ₹274.95, low ₹259.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹169.00Low, 30 Oct 2025₹315.00High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹625 Cr
P/E
30.41
P/B
6.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
25,20095.2% delivered

Influx Healthtech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Influx Healthtech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.41%
  • Indian institutions7.33%
  • Individuals and others18.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.53%0.16%73.53%73.53%73.53%1.83%0.16%0.41%6.83%5.65%7.33%17.80%20.66%18.72%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.53%73.53%73.53%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%
26.47%26.47%26.47%
Shares in issue2,31,50,4002,31,50,4002,31,50,400
Shares locked in1,70,49,6001,70,49,60046,30,800
Promoters' shares locked in1,70,23,4641,70,23,46446,30,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Influx Healthtech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,022Sep 251,335Mar 261,296Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0221,3351,296
333
Indian promoters333
1,0191,3321,293
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Influx Healthtech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUNIR ABDUL GANEE CHANDNIWALA, 69.73%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.

Holder
MUNIR ABDUL GANEE CHANDNIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families69.73%1,61,42,10028.69%
SHIRIN MUNIR AHMED CHANDNIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.80%8,80,6380.00%
ABDUL GANEE ABDUL RASUL CHANDNIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7260.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Influx Healthtech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIFAlternative investment funds––1.76%
KULBHUSHAN PARASHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.87%1.73%
CCV EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-IAlternative investment funds2.31%1.85%1.37%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.78%1.40%1.04%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.37%1.35%–
ROHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIF newly named at 1.76%; FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.35%; CCV EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-I 1.37%, −0.48 pts; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: KULBHUSHAN PARASHAR 1.73%, −0.14 pts