Infinium Pharmachem logo

Infinium Pharmachem shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INFINIUMPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Infinium Pharmachem Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2023 · Issue price ₹135
Last close ₹275.05down ₹10.95 (3.83%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹286.00.

28 Oct: open ₹291.50, high ₹291.50, low ₹275.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹189.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹324.50High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹429 Cr
P/E
35.28
P/B
3.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Infinium Pharmachem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Infinium Pharmachem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.91%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others34.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.05%0.00%73.05%73.05%73.05%65.24%59.91%64.91%64.91%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.21%0.23%26.95%26.95%26.95%34.76%40.07%34.87%34.86%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.05%73.05%73.05%65.24%59.91%64.91%64.91%
Indian promoters73.05%73.05%73.05%65.24%59.91%64.91%64.91%
26.95%26.95%26.95%34.76%40.09%35.09%35.09%
Shares in issue1,39,16,1201,39,16,1201,39,16,1201,55,83,1201,55,83,1201,55,83,1201,55,83,120
Shares locked in1,01,66,1201,01,66,12028,00,00044,76,00028,00,00028,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,01,66,1201,01,66,12028,00,00028,00,00028,00,00028,00,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Infinium Pharmachem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

646Sep 23771Mar 24947Sep 24958Mar 251,052Sep 251,061Mar 261,086Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6467719479581,0521,0611,086
17171717161717
Indian promoters17171717161717
6297549309411,0361,0441,069
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Infinium Pharmachem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAVIN BHADABHAI MADHANI, 21.66%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAVIN BHADABHAI MADHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.66%33,74,560
SANJAYKUMAR VITHTHALBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.25%15,98,000
LAVJIBHAI RAMJIBHAI CHIKHALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.60%11,84,890
MADHANI KRUNAL PRAVINBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.00%7,79,156
MITESH LAVJIBHAI CHIKHALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.78%7,44,360
DAXA SANJAYKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.68%5,73,000
BHARAT KHODABHAI MADHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.28%5,11,660
VARSHABEN PRAVINBHAI MADHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.35%3,66,684
SHARDABEN LAVJIBHAI CHIKHALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%3,11,620
MIGNESH LAVJIBHAI CHIKHALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%2,26,660
PIYUSH VITHTHALBHAI CHIKHALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%1,25,880
URVISHABEN PIYUSHBHAI CHIKHALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,12,910
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Infinium Pharmachem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%
VINITKUMAR MAHESHKUMAR DOBARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%2.06%2.11%1.87%1.85%1.61%1.53%
DIPEN BABULAL DOBARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.14%2.18%1.98%1.90%1.61%1.52%
PATEL BHUPESH VAHALABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%–––––
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTDOther non-institutions1.25%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIPEN BABULAL DOBARIYA 1.52%, −0.09 pts; VINITKUMAR MAHESHKUMAR DOBARIYA 1.53%, −0.08 pts