IEL logo

IEL shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524614Food ProductsSmall Cap

IEL LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹5.58up ₹0.18 (3.33%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.40.

30 Oct: open ₹5.70, high ₹5.70, low ₹5.45

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹4.81Low, 8 Oct 2026₹8.65High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹73 Cr3,046th largest listed
P/E
48.72
P/B
1.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
ROCE
2.4%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
1,47,345

IEL's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns IEL, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others99.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.97%0.03%0.03%99.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%20.47%11.11%7.37%7.37%0.96%0.96%NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.72%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.94%44.97%44.97%44.97%44.97%20.47%11.11%7.37%7.37%0.96%0.96%–––––
34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.28%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.06%55.03%55.03%55.03%55.03%79.53%88.89%92.63%92.63%99.04%99.04%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue33,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,63333,37,6333,33,76,3303,33,76,3303,33,76,3303,33,76,3303,33,76,3303,33,76,33013,03,92,48613,03,92,48613,03,92,48613,03,92,48613,03,92,48613,03,92,48613,03,92,486
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of IEL shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,432Dec 162,430Mar 172,430Jun 172,429Sep 172,428Dec 172,408Mar 182,407Jun 182,406Sep 182,406Dec 182,404Mar 192,403Jun 192,415Sep 192,411Dec 192,397Mar 202,384Jun 202,385Sep 202,370Dec 202,359Mar 212,351Jun 212,497Sep 212,573Dec 212,928Mar 222,753Jun 222,551Sep 222,492Dec 222,510Mar 232,578Jun 2310,608Sep 2318,207Dec 2324,236Mar 2425,933Jun 2425,869Sep 2435,056Dec 2437,093Mar 2536,663Jun 2536,511Sep 2535,620Dec 2534,828Mar 2634,366Jun 2633,624Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4322,4302,4302,4292,4282,4082,4072,4062,4062,4042,4032,4152,4112,3972,3842,3852,3702,3592,3512,4972,5732,9282,7532,5512,4922,5102,57810,60818,20724,23625,93325,86935,05637,09336,66336,51135,62034,82834,36633,624
1010101010999999999985555555555555553322NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters1010101010999999999985555555555555553322–––––
2,4222,4202,4202,4192,4182,3992,3982,3972,3972,3952,3942,4062,4022,3882,3752,3772,3652,3542,3462,4922,5682,9232,7482,5462,4872,5052,57310,60318,20224,23125,92825,86635,05337,09136,66136,51135,62034,82834,36633,624
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of IEL, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ambassador Intra Holdings Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.71%7.67%7.67%7.67%7.67%7.67%
Garima Venture Finance LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.17%1.20%–8.81%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%
Syrupy Trading Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.89%5.83%5.83%
Grid Trading Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.88%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%
Jash Vijay ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%
Millionaires League Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.04%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%
Malani Wealth Advisors Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.98%3.45%3.45%3.45%
Mahevarsh Fincon Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.14%3.47%3.31%3.35%3.37%3.35%3.35%
Dineshsingh Umashankarsingh KshatriyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
Dhwani Vijay ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Vincent CommercialCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%
Durgesh PandeyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
Unlisted Assets Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%3.07%–––––
Jitendra Kumar DubeyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%–––––
Msb E-Trade Securities LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%––––––
Subhash Chandra KanoiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%––––––
Beeline Broking LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%––––––
Smit Jigneshkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%––––––
Shreyansbhai Shantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––
Kaivan Kamlesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––
Jhaveri Pradeep RamniklalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%2.25%–––––––
Nitin GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%2.07%2.20%–––––––
Navinchandra H Thakkar HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%–––––––
Jhaveri Kusumben RamniklalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%–––––––
Pcg Finvest Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.42%1.42%–––––––
Basavaraj Channappa MahashettiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–––––––
Sumit SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%1.76%–––––––––
Manali Kirit BhuvaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–––––––––
Vivek LakraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%––––––––––
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%––––––––––
Jyoti MohtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––
Bishal GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––
Vadodaria Mahendrakumar DhirajlalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%2.91%––––––––––––
Rupaben Rajendrakumar VadodariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.34%4.34%2.31%––––––––––––
Jyoti Upendrakumar DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%1.95%––––––––––––
Kajol Rajendrakumar VadodariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.45%3.45%1.70%––––––––––––
Ravi KhantResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.07%–1.03%1.42%1.21%––––––––––––
Dilipbhai Valabhai PrajapatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.05%1.39%1.17%––––––––––––
Vadodaria Rajendra MahendrakumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%3.12%3.12%–––––––––––––
Gautam Rasiklal AshraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.51%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 42 holders the filings name.