Ind-Swift (Delisted) share price

BSE: 524652Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Ind-Swift Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1994

Last traded ₹15.76 on 13 Aug 2025

Delisted on 16 Jan 2026.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Aug 2025

    • 8 Aug · Suspension of Trading

      Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that the trading in equity shares of Ind-Swift Limited shall be suspended w.e.f. August 14, 2025 (i.e., closing hours of trading on August 13, 2025) on account of the Scheme of Amalgamation.
  2. Jul 2025

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, BSE closes Jan 2007 to Jul 2007, Jul 2007 to Feb 2008, Feb 2008 to May 2008, May 2008 to Jul 2010, in Oct 2013, in Feb 2014, in Mar 2014, in Mar 2015, in Jun 2015, in Sep 2015, in Oct 2015, in Apr 2016, in May 2016, in May 2016, in Jun 2019, in Apr 2020 and in May 2020, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results

Q4 results, quarter to Mar 2025

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹145 Cr+7.2% on a year ago · +20.6% on the quarter before
Operating profit
−₹2.89 Cr
Net profit
₹257 Cr+583.5% on a year ago
Earnings per share
₹47.37+583.5% on a year ago
Operating margin
−2.0%
Net margin
177.1%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue145
  2. Materials and goods−71
  3. Employee costs−24
  4. Other expenses−52
  5. Operating profit−2.9
  6. Depreciation−7.2
  7. Other income+8.7
  8. One-off items+273
  9. Finance costs−10
  10. Profit before tax261
  11. Tax−4.5
  12. Net profit257

Ind-Swift results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2025. Results for the quarter to Jun 2025 were due by 14 Aug 2025, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
95−15Jun 22104−11Sep 22107−1.0Dec 2210653Mar 231492.4Jun 23116−11Sep 23103−15Dec 2313538Mar 2411428Jun 241364.1Sep 24120−5.5Dec 24145257Mar 25
Peak revenue ₹149 Cr, quarter to Jun 2023; lowest ₹95 Cr, quarter to Jun 2022Back to profit in the quarter to Mar 2025, ₹257 Cr

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
177.1%−16.3%5.4%10.5%16.8%7.5%12.4%9.6%4.4%10.7%2.8%10.6%6.1%−2.0%−16.3%−10.2%−1.0%50.1%1.6%−9.2%−14.6%27.8%24.8%3.0%−4.6%177.1%Jun 22Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Mar 25
₹ croreJun 2020Q1Sep 2020Dec 2020Q3Mar 2021Jun 2021Q1Sep 2021Dec 2021Q3Mar 2022Jun 2022Q1Sep 2022Dec 2022Q3Mar 2023Jun 2023Q1Sep 2023Dec 2023Q3Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Dec 2024Q3Mar 2025Q4
Revenue from operations619610594909710410695104107106149116103135114136120145
52818795808592969093899813010598121111122113148
Materials and goods bought3052554949525655535751589163567264705571
Employee costs1213161515151617161618181819202120212124
Other expenses1016173016182024202020222124212827313652
Operating profit before depreciation10151801113121051118818114143147−3
Operating margin15.8%15.2%16.7%−0.5%11.8%13.0%11.5%9.5%5.4%10.5%16.8%7.5%12.4%9.6%4.4%10.7%2.8%10.6%6.1%−2.0%
Depreciation and amortisation88888888777777775567
Other income3213663721366334740539
Finance costs1311121012151414151515141518151410101010
Profit before one-off items and tax−9−2−1−16−3−5−7−5−15−11−1−72−11−1540284−5−12
One-off items000−10010000610000000273
Profit before tax−9−2−1−17−3−5−6−5−15−11−1532−11−1540284−5261
000–00000000000–0004
Tax rate–––––––––––0.0%0.0%–––0.0%0.0%–1.7%
Net profit−9−2−1−17−4−5−6−5−15−11−1532−11−1538284−5257
Other comprehensive income00048000−5000−1000000005
Total comprehensive income−9−2−130−4−5−6−11−15−11−1432−11−1537284−5262
Net margin−14.5%−2.4%−1.1%−18.6%−3.9%−5.1%−5.8%−5.2%−16.3%−10.2%−1.0%50.1%1.6%−9.2%−14.6%27.8%24.8%3.0%−4.6%177.1%
Earnings per share−₹1.64−₹0.42−₹0.22−₹3.23−₹0.66−₹0.91−₹1.11−₹1.01−₹2.85−₹1.96−₹0.19₹9.80₹0.44−₹1.98−₹2.76₹6.93₹5.21₹0.76−₹1.02₹47.37
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
Mar 16267−364Mar 17271−54Mar 182895.81,009Mar 19330−191,015Mar 20356−301,020Mar 21398−201,036Mar 2241126993Mar 23502141,014Mar 24515283874Mar 25
Peak revenue ₹515 Cr, year to Mar 2025; lowest ₹267 Cr, year to Mar 2017A loss in 5 of the 9 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
55.0%−136.2%−120.4%2.3%6.5%7.1%11.6%11.4%10.2%9.7%4.5%−136.2%−20.0%2.0%−5.8%−8.4%−5.0%6.3%2.8%55.0%Mar 16Mar 18Mar 20Mar 22Mar 24Mar 25

Results for the year to Mar 2025

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue515
  2. Materials and goods−260
  3. Employee costs−92
  4. Other expenses−140
  5. Operating profit23
  6. Depreciation−24
  7. Other income+48
  8. One-off items+280
  9. Finance costs−39
  10. Profit before tax288
  11. Tax−4.5
  12. Net profit283

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹393 Cr
  • Receivables₹159 Cr
  • Inventory₹107 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹70 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Borrowings₹874 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹102 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the year to Mar 2016.

₹ croreMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue from operations267271289330356398411502515
589264270306315352369454492
Materials and goods bought163154160187187211218281260
Employee costs42–50535663697892
Other expenses383–606772788294140
Operating profit before depreciation−322619234145424923
Operating margin−120.4%2.3%6.5%7.1%11.6%11.4%10.2%9.7%4.5%
Materials, % of revenue61.1%–55.3%56.7%52.4%53.1%53.1%56.0%50.5%
Employee costs, % of revenue15.8%–17.3%15.9%15.7%15.9%16.8%15.6%17.8%
Other expenses, % of revenue143.5%–20.9%20.3%20.3%19.7%19.9%18.8%27.2%
Depreciation and amortisation363534343332292724
Operating profit after depreciation−358−28−15−109131321−1
Other income1110716924125848
Finance costs1673294657606339
Profit before one-off items and tax−363−25−11−23−28−20−35168
One-off items–−28166−11610280
Profit before tax−363−536−17−29−202616288
110–––0–4
Net profit−364−546−19−30−202614283
Other comprehensive income––−3−1748−5−1005
Total comprehensive income––3−3618−251614289
Net margin−136.2%−20.0%2.0%−5.8%−8.4%−5.0%6.3%2.8%55.0%
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the year to Mar 2018 they do not, so they are left blank. Tax is left blank for the years to Mar 2020, Mar 2021, Mar 2022 and Mar 2024: profit before tax less the tax charge stated does not come to the profit after tax the same statement states, so the tax charge is not shown.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
−676−713−695−720−705−691−402
Share capital11111111111111
Reserves−687−724−706−731−716−702−413
1,0091,0151,0201,0369931,014874
615654706718936320281
6596616616344181,025849
Total assets598602672632649654728
405373406389376313328
194229265242273342400
Net debt9899989911,019979951804
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
77.289.673.015.315.9
24.031.822.7−89.8−20.6
Receivables−15.916.8−13.7−44.0−8.2
Inventories−10.4−6.7−19.825.3−43.2
Other working capital50.421.856.2−71.030.7
Capital spending0.00.00.00.040.7
Free cash flow77.289.673.015.3−24.9
−16.7−18.4−29.376.63.2
−48.3−84.0−46.6−42.1−12.7
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.00.0
Shares bought back0.00.00.00.00.0
Shares issued0.00.00.00.00.0
Net change in cash12.2−12.8−2.949.86.4
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Earnings per share−₹67.17−₹9.99₹0.58−₹6.71−₹5.50−₹3.70₹4.81₹2.63₹52.33
Diluted earnings per share−₹67.17−₹9.99₹0.58−₹6.71−₹5.50−₹3.70₹4.81₹2.63₹52.33
Book value per share––––−₹128.34−₹132.99−₹130.10−₹127.54−₹74.28
Shareholder yield––––0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)28.4–28.411.624.460.439.898.967.9

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue growth1.3%6.8%14.0%8.1%11.7%3.3%22.2%2.6%
Operating profit growth–198.6%24.1%77.3%9.6%−7.3%15.4%−52.6%
Net profit growth––––––−45.3%1,891.7%
Earnings per share growth––––––−45.3%1,889.7%
–−0.9%2.8%4.2%2.8%−3.7%−2.0%−51.9%
––3.6 pts1.5 pts−1.4 pts−6.5 pts1.6 pts−49.8 pts
From the net margin––3.3 pts1.2 pts−1.7 pts−6.4 pts2.0 pts−37.6 pts
From asset turnover––0.3 pts0.1 pts0.2 pts−0.2 pts−0.3 pts1.3 pts
From borrowing––−0.1 pts0.2 pts0.1 pts0.1 pts−0.1 pts−13.6 pts
Return on capital employed–−4.6%−3.4%2.7%4.2%4.6%6.6%−0.1%
Cash conversion–––––280.5%107.4%5.6%
Interest cover–––0.20.20.20.3–
Receivable days–951041118393111112
Inventory days–11210212312015083150
Payable days–454442454353393262143
Cash conversion cycle, days–−246−235−220−149−150−68120
Working capital days–−98−79−96−69−77−2765
Asset turnover–0.480.550.560.610.640.770.75
Assets per rupee of net worth–−0.88−0.86−0.90−0.92−0.90−0.93−1.26
Sales per rupee of plant–1.071.311.541.772.012.892.22
Capital spending to depreciation–––0.000.000.000.001.73
Plant being built, % of plant in use–0.0%0.0%5.7%4.0%14.5%29.5%–
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019, Mar 2020 and Mar 2025: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. Debt to equity is left blank for the years to Mar 2019, Mar 2020, Mar 2021, Mar 2022, Mar 2023, Mar 2024 and Mar 2025: net worth is below zero, so there is no shareholders' money to set the borrowings against. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2025.

Return on assets, latest year
41.0%
Cash from operations against operating profit
69.0%
Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate2.1%9.4%9.0%
Return on equity, average–−10.1%−19.2%
Return on capital employed, average–3.6%3.7%
Operating margin, average−6.3%9.5%8.1%
Net margin, average−12.1%10.2%21.4%
Asset turnover, average–0.670.72
Cash conversion cycle, days, average–−94−33
Interest cover, average–0.20.3

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2025.

₹ crore5 years3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations27110416
Cash from investing15503
Cash from financing−234−101−13
Capital spending414141
Dividends paid000
Shares bought back000
Shares issued for cash000
Borrowings raised–6728
Borrowings repaid422

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Piotroski score, out of 9Published threshold 3 points out of 9––7586–
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.81–––−1.67–––
Beneish M-scorePublished threshold −1.78––−3.14−3.43−2.65––
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets––−14.19−14.00−2.76––
Cash from operations to profit, 3 yearsPublished threshold 0.7 times–––––8.79–
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–10.626.58−27.7512.08––
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–−9.8820.12−2.4125.08––
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–4.880.020.170.02––
Assets under construction, years of additionsOur threshold 2 years of additions–0.001.170.343.68––
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent0.00––––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2025 the company reports one business segment, Pharmaceuticals, which carries all its revenue.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2025, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−31.3%+1,889.7%−96.5%0.0%
3 years+4.0%––0.0%
5 years+42.3%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record. Earnings growth over 1 year includes one-off items (exceptional items and the result of businesses sold or closed) of more than a tenth of the profit of the year to Mar 2025.

Who owns Ind-Swift, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares. Every filing on record, from Sep 2021; the latest is the filing for Jun 2025.

Jun 2025 filing

  • Promoters55.58%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others44.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.58%0.00%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
55.55%55.55%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%
Indian promoters24.11%55.55%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%
Foreign promoters31.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–
44.45%44.45%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares73.46%73.46%73.43%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue5,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,6535,41,64,653
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ind-Swift shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,424Sep 2113,596Dec 2114,009Mar 2214,296Jun 2214,422Sep 2214,927Dec 2214,785Mar 2314,590Jun 2313,745Sep 2314,219Dec 2316,438Mar 2417,440Jun 2418,028Sep 2420,936Dec 2421,368Mar 2521,588Jun 25
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
All shareholders12,42413,59614,00914,29614,42214,92714,78514,59013,74514,21916,43817,44018,02820,93621,36821,588
20202121212121212121212121212121
Indian promoters19202121212121212121212121212121
Foreign promoters100000000000000–
12,40413,57613,98814,27514,40114,90614,76414,56913,72414,19816,41717,41918,00720,91521,34721,567
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ind-Swift promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2025; the largest is ESSIX BIOSCIENCES LIMITED, 31.45%.

Holder
ESSIX BIOSCIENCES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others31.45%1,70,33,433
S. R. MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%20,35,871
GOPAL MUNJALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.61%19,57,199
V.R. MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.55%19,21,361
SUNITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.35%18,12,400
LATE NEERA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.86%15,47,050
RAVI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%6,34,470
N.R. MUNJALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%6,11,700
NEETA MUNJALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%5,78,600
NIDHI MUNJALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%5,02,970
HIMANSHU JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%4,95,300
MEENAKSHI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%3,98,310
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ind-Swift, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
RAMESHKUMAR JAVERCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.54%1.55%1.58%1.61%1.67%1.69%1.76%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.98%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
JUSTIN PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
GRAVITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
PANCHKULA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
EXCEL MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
DEEPA RAM KHERIANon-resident Indians1.59%1.57%1.57%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.57%1.57%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.39%–
PARAMJEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%––
SHARWAN SINGH GULERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.49%1.48%1.59%1.80%2.05%1.92%1.94%1.94%1.93%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Jun 2025 filing

Against the Mar 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEEPA RAM KHERIA no longer named, from 1.39%

Ind-Swift share price by year

Each calendar year to 2025.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
202515.76−52.3%33.2512.47
202433.05+81.6%33.0515.65
202318.20+43.9%23.306.75
202212.65−0.4%17.658.95
202112.70+229.9%15.853.70
2020BSE close3.85+26.2%4.251.90
2019BSE close3.05−56.7%7.252.90
20187.05−37.3%11.456.25
201711.25+100.9%11.705.15
2016BSE close5.60−4.3%8.253.95
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2025 close is its last trade, on 13 Aug 2025.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 13 Aug 2025, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
13 Aug 202515.1617.8215.1515.7616.676,45,158
12 Aug 202514.8015.4714.8014.8515.1474,513
11 Aug 202515.9915.9914.7114.9615.2257,870
8 Aug 202515.7515.8315.3115.4715.5624,373
7 Aug 202516.1516.1515.4115.4915.7041,113
6 Aug 202516.5616.5615.8715.9616.0742,908
5 Aug 202516.6016.8516.2716.3616.5036,411
4 Aug 202516.3516.8916.3516.4516.6022,578
1 Aug 202516.7017.2916.4016.6516.8455,130
31 Jul 202516.5016.9416.5016.7116.7255,145
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
524652
ISIN
INE788B01028
Industry
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Former symbols
INDSWFTLTD
CIN
L24230CH1986PLC006897
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1986
Registered office
# 781, Industrial Area, Phase-II, Chandigarh 160002, Chandigarh
Share registrar
Alankit Assignments Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments