IND Renewable Energy shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 536709PowerSmall Cap

IND Renewable Energy Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2013
Last close ₹11.76down ₹0.04 (0.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.80.

29 Oct: open ₹11.50, high ₹11.90, low ₹11.21

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹9.72Low, 18 Mar 2026₹15.65High, 26 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,325th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
23,339

IND Renewable Energy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns IND Renewable Energy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.07%
  • Individuals and others99.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.93%0.07%0.07%99.93%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.23%46.10%49.11%49.22%49.80%42.32%46.93%46.96%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%1.07%15.43%15.43%15.43%15.43%20.41%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%38.59%0.72%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Indian promoters44.23%46.10%49.11%49.22%49.80%42.32%46.93%46.96%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%1.07%15.43%15.43%15.43%15.43%20.41%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%38.59%0.72%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
55.77%53.90%50.89%50.78%50.20%57.68%53.07%53.04%93.81%93.81%93.81%93.81%93.81%93.81%93.81%98.93%84.57%84.57%84.57%84.57%79.59%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%61.41%99.28%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%
Shares in issue3,02,73,6003,02,73,6003,02,73,6003,02,73,60030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,36030,27,3601,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,8561,39,25,856
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of IND Renewable Energy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,378Dec 162,366Mar 172,368Jun 172,359Sep 172,314Dec 172,296Mar 182,303Jun 182,298Sep 182,452Dec 182,488Mar 192,512Jun 192,520Sep 192,551Dec 192,619Mar 202,610Jun 202,563Sep 202,566Dec 202,632Mar 212,748Jun 213,121Sep 213,907Dec 214,023Mar 224,274Jun 224,315Sep 224,413Dec 224,456Mar 234,662Jun 234,555Sep 235,317Dec 235,675Mar 2413,109Jun 2416,126Sep 2418,912Dec 2418,774Mar 2519,912Jun 2518,912Sep 2519,912Dec 2519,912Mar 2619,918Jun 2619,918Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3782,3662,3682,3592,3142,2962,3032,2982,4522,4882,5122,5202,5512,6192,6102,5632,5662,6322,7483,1213,9074,0234,2744,3154,4134,4564,6624,5555,3175,67513,10916,12618,91218,77419,91218,91219,91219,91219,91819,918
10999988822222221333342222222221111111111
Indian promoters10999988822222221333342222222221111111111
2,3682,3572,3592,3502,3052,2882,2952,2902,4502,4862,5102,5182,5492,6172,6082,5622,5632,6292,7453,1183,9034,0214,2724,3134,4114,4544,6604,5535,3155,67313,10816,12518,91118,77319,91118,91119,91119,91119,91719,917
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

IND Renewable Energy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANUPAM N GUPTA, 0.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANUPAM N GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of IND Renewable Energy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LAVANYA BODDUNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.86%3.06%3.32%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%
PREETI ANIL RAMDASIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%
EVEREST YARN AGENCY PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.57%1.57%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
ASHISH MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
SALIM SADRUDDIN RUPANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––
ARUNA PATNALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––
KRISHNAN LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––––
HEMANT KADAVABHAI BHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.22%1.62%–––––––––
AMIN UBWANINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––
SUVAM DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––
PROFIN COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.06%––––––––––
HARNISH NITIN BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%––––––––––
PRAKASH SEVANTILAL SHAH HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––––––––
IND RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–2.40%2.39%––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–––––––––––
NAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.85%–––––––––––
KEYUR MAHESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––
SHAH KETAN MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––
VIKASH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––
LALIT CHANDRAKANT SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––
VIVEK AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––
KANTILAL V. VAKHARIA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
AMARNATH JAGDEO MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.36%1.36%1.30%1.06%–––––––––––
RIHANA KAMLESH BHOJWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––
SEEMA AGGARWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%––––––––––––
SHRENI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.16%1.16%1.56%2.39%––––––––––––
SIDDHI ANILKUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%––––––––––––
KINJAL DINESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%––––––––––––
IQBAL FAZLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––
HARINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%––––––––––––––
AMBALAL BHOORMALJI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––
SADHANA AMBALAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––
MANISHKUMAR ANJANIKUMAR DHANUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%3.85%–––––––––––––––––––
JHANVI ARVINDBHAI SURTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.30%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––
MUJEEBUR RAHMAN HABEEBOther non-institutions2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%––––––––––––––––––––
INDIRA ARVIND SURTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%2.26%––––––––––––––––––––
SUBODH RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.44%––––––––––––––––––––
SHREYANSH MAYANK GOGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIRAL MAYANK GOGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 80 holders the filings name.