Indo Thai Securities logo

Indo Thai Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INDOTHAIBSE: 533676Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Indo Thai Securities Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 2011
Last close ₹28.73up ₹0.20 (0.70%)BSE ₹28.66

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.53.

30 Oct: open ₹28.84, high ₹29.13, low ₹28.44

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹28.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹466.35High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹382 Cr936th largest listed
P/E
5.54
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
0.35%
ROE
28.1%
ROCE
32.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
2,89,52463.0% delivered

Indo Thai Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indo Thai Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others44.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
72.18%0.00%54.77%0.16%0.10%44.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.96%65.93%65.93%65.93%66.53%69.93%69.93%69.93%69.93%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%61.73%60.86%59.36%56.77%56.51%56.07%54.77%
Indian promoters65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.96%65.93%65.93%65.93%66.53%69.93%69.93%69.93%69.93%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%70.89%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%61.73%60.86%59.36%56.77%56.51%56.07%54.77%
34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.04%34.07%34.07%34.07%33.47%30.07%30.07%30.07%30.07%29.11%29.11%29.11%29.11%29.11%29.11%29.11%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%38.27%39.14%40.64%43.23%43.49%43.93%45.23%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,16,92,0191,18,59,01912,16,00,19012,80,18,19012,86,18,19012,96,18,19013,28,38,190
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––0000000000011,61,00011,57,00012,89,58729,89,78831,56,7883,29,94,6903,81,30,9002,15,68,0001,95,58,00053,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––0000000000011,37,00011,37,00011,37,00011,37,00011,37,0001,13,70,0001,18,70,0001,18,70,0001,18,70,0005,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indo Thai Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,870Dec 162,934Mar 173,115Jun 173,607Sep 173,495Dec 174,462Mar 184,345Jun 184,349Sep 184,334Dec 184,264Mar 194,146Jun 194,091Sep 193,977Dec 193,945Mar 204,359Jun 204,092Sep 203,921Dec 203,494Mar 213,345Jun 213,090Sep 214,366Dec 214,268Mar 224,206Jun 224,236Sep 223,964Dec 223,984Mar 233,946Jun 233,853Sep 233,855Dec 234,263Mar 244,036Jun 244,410Sep 244,835Dec 245,626Mar 255,423Jun 2511,112Sep 2515,932Dec 2516,464Mar 2617,732Jun 2629,427Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,8702,9343,1153,6073,4954,4624,3454,3494,3344,2644,1464,0913,9773,9454,3594,0923,9213,4943,3453,0904,3664,2684,2064,2363,9643,9843,9463,8533,8554,2634,0364,4104,8355,6265,42311,11215,93216,46417,73229,427
14141414141414141518181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters14141414141414141518181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
2,8562,9203,1013,5933,4814,4484,3314,3354,3194,2464,1284,0733,9593,9274,3414,0743,9033,4763,3273,0724,3484,2504,1884,2183,9463,9663,9283,8353,8374,2454,0184,3924,8175,6085,40511,09415,91416,44617,71429,409
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indo Thai Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VARSHA DOSHI, 11.12%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VARSHA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.12%1,47,65,5000.00%
DHANPAL DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.61%1,27,65,0000.00%
PARASMAL DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.78%1,16,59,0000.00%
SADHANA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.87%1,04,50,0000.00%
NISHIT DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%59,70,0003.35%
SARTHAK DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.44%59,00,0005.08%
CITADEL REAL ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.04%27,10,9700.00%
DHANPAL DOSHI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.97%26,23,0000.00%
PARAS DOSHI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%15,95,0000.00%
INDO THAI WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.02%13,50,0000.00%
NIVYA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%6,77,5000.00%
FUTURE INFRAESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.38%5,10,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Indo Thai Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INTELLECT MONEY FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.09%2.54%
VIDHI THAPADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%
SYAMALA MARUPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.84%1.71%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––––––
VADITH TAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––––
INTELLECT STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
VASANT GOVINDRAO PANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARUNA SUBHASH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTDOther non-institutions––1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEVARUN DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deevarun Developers Private CompanyOther non-institutions1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jawaharmal SuranaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIDHI THAPADIYA newly named at 1.63%; INTELLECT MONEY FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED 2.54%, −0.55 pts