Indo-City Infotech logo

Indo-City Infotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532100FinanceSmall Cap

Indo-City Infotech Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1996
Last close ₹12.15down ₹0.25 (2.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.40.

28 Oct: open ₹12.47, high ₹12.47, low ₹11.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.95Low, 6 Feb 2026₹17.95High, 22 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,490th largest listed
P/E
33.43
P/B
1.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
40

Indo-City Infotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indo-City Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.23%
  • Indian institutions0.33%
  • Individuals and others35.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.23%0.33%64.23%0.33%35.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.94%53.99%54.20%54.32%54.35%54.35%54.60%54.60%54.66%55.97%55.97%56.08%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.44%56.79%57.34%57.51%57.52%57.55%57.55%57.64%58.03%58.80%59.62%60.05%60.39%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.90%61.17%61.54%62.02%63.51%64.23%
Indian promoters53.94%53.99%54.20%54.32%54.35%54.35%54.60%54.60%54.66%55.97%55.97%56.08%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.23%56.44%56.79%57.34%57.51%57.52%57.55%57.55%57.64%58.03%58.80%59.62%60.05%60.39%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.90%61.17%61.54%62.02%63.51%64.23%
46.06%46.01%45.80%45.68%45.65%45.65%45.40%45.40%45.34%44.03%44.03%43.92%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.56%43.21%42.66%42.49%42.48%42.45%42.45%42.36%41.97%41.20%40.38%39.95%39.61%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.10%38.83%38.46%37.98%36.49%35.77%
Shares in issue1,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,0001,04,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indo-City Infotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,688Dec 162,674Mar 172,668Jun 172,631Sep 172,617Dec 172,631Mar 182,638Jun 182,640Sep 182,637Dec 182,623Mar 192,626Jun 192,631Sep 192,625Dec 192,719Mar 202,619Jun 202,606Sep 202,615Dec 202,613Mar 212,655Jun 212,706Sep 213,643Dec 214,148Mar 224,094Jun 224,097Sep 224,004Dec 223,960Mar 233,899Jun 233,792Sep 233,829Dec 234,006Mar 244,177Jun 244,283Sep 244,576Dec 244,747Mar 254,767Jun 254,786Sep 254,672Dec 254,576Mar 264,518Jun 264,464Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6882,6742,6682,6312,6172,6312,6382,6402,6372,6232,6262,6312,6252,7192,6192,6062,6152,6132,6552,7063,6434,1484,0944,0974,0043,9603,8993,7923,8294,0064,1774,2834,5764,7474,7674,7864,6724,5764,5184,464
5554444444444444455666666666666666666666
Indian promoters5554444444444444455666666666666666666666
2,6832,6692,6632,6272,6132,6272,6342,6362,6332,6192,6222,6272,6212,7152,6152,6022,6112,6082,6502,7003,6374,1424,0884,0913,9983,9543,8933,7863,8234,0004,1714,2774,5704,7414,7614,7804,6664,5704,5124,458
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indo-City Infotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANEEL BANWARI JAIN, 19.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANEEL BANWARI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.95%20,75,000
SHASHI ANEEL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.23%20,00,000
ANEEL JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.84%13,35,000
ISHU JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.35%6,60,000
TIMES GROWTH SECURITIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.90%5,10,000
Charmy JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%1,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Indo-City Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UPSURGE INVESTMENT & FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––6.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYANK GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.