Indo-Asian Projects (Delisted) share price

BSE: 531674

Indo-Asian Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996

Last traded ₹10.35 on 5 May 2016

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Aug 2008, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2018

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.20 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.38

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax−0.2
  2. Net profit−0.2

Indo-Asian Projects results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2018. Results for the quarter to Jun 2018 were due by 14 Aug 2018, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Jun 150.0Sep 150.0Dec 150.0Mar 160.0Jun 160.00.0Sep 160.0Dec 160.0Mar 170.0Jun 170.0Sep 170.0Dec 17−0.2Mar 18
A loss in 10 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
110.5%110.5%110.5%Jun 15Dec 15Jun 16Dec 16Jun 17Dec 17Mar 18
₹ croreJun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018
Revenue from operations–––22.9–––––––––0.0––––––
–––22.6––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought–––22.6––––––––––––––––
Operating profit before depreciation–––0.2––––––––––––––––
Operating margin–––1.1%––––––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–––––0.0–0.0––––
Other income–––0.0–0.00.00.00.0–––0.00.0––––––
Finance costs0.00.00.00.0–0.00.00.00.0–––0.0–––––––
Profit before tax0.00.00.00.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0−0.2
Tax–––0.0––––––––––––––––
Tax rate–––7.7%––––––––––––––––
Net profit0.00.00.00.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0−0.2
Net margin–––0.8%–––––––––110.5%––––––
Earnings per share–––––––––––––−₹0.04––−₹0.02–−₹0.02−₹0.38
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
1.6−0.1Mar 092.10.0Mar 105.70.0Mar 11−0.2Mar 12−0.1Mar 13230.1Mar 14−0.1Mar 150.0Mar 160.0Mar 17−0.2Mar 18
Peak revenue ₹23 Cr, year to Mar 2014; lowest ₹1.56 Cr, year to Mar 2009A loss in 7 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
2.1%−3.8%2.1%1.1%1.0%−3.8%1.1%0.8%0.4%Mar 09Mar 11Mar 13Mar 15Mar 17Mar 18

Results for the year to Mar 2018

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax−0.2
  2. Net profit−0.2

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
Revenue from operations1.62.15.7––22.9––––
–2.15.6––22.6––––
Materials and goods bought1.51.95.1–0.0–––––
Employee costs–0.1––––––––
Other expenses–0.1––––––––
Operating profit before depreciation–0.00.1––0.2––––
Operating margin–2.1%1.1%––1.0%––––
Materials, % of revenue–88.2%––––––––
Employee costs, % of revenue–3.2%––––––––
Other expenses, % of revenue–6.6%––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0–0.0–
Operating profit after depreciation–0.00.0––0.2––––
Other income0.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.0––
Finance costs–0.00.00.0–0.10.10.0––
Profit before one-off items and tax0.00.00.0−0.2−0.10.1−0.10.00.0−0.2
One-off items0.00.00.0–––––––
Profit before tax−0.10.00.0−0.2−0.10.1−0.10.00.0−0.2
Tax0.00.00.00.00.00.0––––
Net profit−0.10.00.0−0.2−0.10.1−0.10.00.0−0.2
Net margin−3.8%1.1%0.8%––0.4%––––
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the years to Mar 2011 and Mar 2014 they do not, so they are left blank. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2009: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2012 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its revenue, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2013 and Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2016: the statement does not state its revenue or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2018: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018
Earnings per share−₹0.02−₹0.43
Diluted earnings per share−₹0.02−₹0.43

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
Revenue growth−34.0%35.7%166.4%–––––––
Operating profit growth––34.4%–––––––
Net profit growth––79.2%–––––––
Interest cover–8.77.7––3.8––––

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent20.6910.42––15.38––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Indo-Asian Projects share price by year

Each calendar year to 2016.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
201610.35−0.5%10.4010.35
201510.40+0.1%10.9010.36
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2016 is from its first session, 15 Mar 2016. 2015 is from its first session, 27 Feb 2015. The close is the year's last trade for 2016 (5 May 2016) and 2015 (18 Aug 2015).

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 5 May 2016, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
5 May 201610.3510.4010.3510.3510.35409
15 Mar 201610.4010.4010.4010.4010.401
18 Aug 201510.4010.4010.4010.4010.401
30 Jun 201510.3610.3610.3610.3610.36300
25 Mar 201510.9010.9010.9010.9010.904,755
27 Feb 201510.9010.9010.9010.9010.90200
8 Sep 201410.3910.3910.3910.3910.3998
4 Sep 201410.3910.399.4110.3910.052,008
3 Sep 20149.909.909.909.909.90179
2 Sep 20149.439.439.439.439.431,980
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
531674
ISIN
INE559F01016
CIN
L45201AP1995PLC019849
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1995
Registered office
H No. 8-2-608/1/4&5, TTTv Chambers, Road No. 10, Karama Enclave, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad 500034, Telangana
Share registrar
Venture Capital & Corporate Investments Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments