Indiqube Spaces logo

Indiqube Spaces shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INDIQUBEBSE: 544454Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Indiqube Spaces Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹237
Last close ₹172.79down ₹0.61 (0.35%)BSE ₹172.85

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹173.40.

29 Oct: open ₹176.00, high ₹176.00, low ₹170.47

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹131.15Low, 27 Mar 2026₹232.01High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3,663 Cr911th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−18.2%
ROCE
32.5%
Debt to equity
0.56
Volume, NSE
41,709

Indiqube Spaces' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indiqube Spaces, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.12%
  • Foreign institutions1.89%
  • Indian institutions13.86%
  • Individuals and others24.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.60%1.89%60.60%60.04%60.10%60.11%60.12%2.67%2.30%2.18%2.16%1.89%14.38%14.67%14.70%14.35%13.86%22.35%22.99%23.03%23.38%24.14%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.60%60.04%60.10%60.11%60.12%
Indian promoters60.60%60.04%60.10%60.11%60.12%
39.40%39.96%39.90%39.89%39.88%
Shares in issue21,00,11,50721,19,65,15321,19,97,63421,19,97,63421,19,97,634
Shares locked in17,64,45,95916,98,14,62311,34,24,90411,34,24,9044,22,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in12,72,67,34812,72,67,34811,34,24,90411,34,24,9044,22,60,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indiqube Spaces shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

28,007Sep 2524,464Dec 2523,319Mar 2623,865Jun 2623,140Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders28,00724,46423,31923,86523,140
88999
Indian promoters88999
27,99924,45623,31023,85623,131
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indiqube Spaces promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anshuman Das, 21.81%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anshuman DasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.81%4,62,42,22937.26%
Meghna AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.90%3,37,14,55329.75%
Rishi DasIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.85%3,35,91,37344.65%
Careernet Technologies Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.47%94,67,2820.00%
Hirepro Consulting Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.86%39,49,1620.00%
SRI Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%1,42,0000.00%
A4 Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%1,42,0000.00%
MMARS TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.07%1,42,0000.00%
Ashu AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%59,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Indiqube Spaces, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Indiqube Spaces

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARAVALI INVESTMENT HOLDINGSForeign companies19.32%19.14%19.14%19.14%19.14%
WESTBRIDGE AIF IAlternative investment funds4.87%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.23%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: WESTBRIDGE AIF I 4.23%, −0.60 pts