Indian Infotech and Software logo

Indian Infotech and Software shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509051FinanceSmall Cap

Indian Infotech and Software Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1985
Last close ₹0.49₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.49.

28 Oct: open ₹0.50, high ₹0.50, low ₹0.49

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.45Low, 26 Oct 2026₹0.93High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹82 Cr2,868th largest listed
P/E
171.07
P/B
0.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7,24,120

Indian Infotech and Software's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indian Infotech and Software, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters11.53%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others88.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
96.80%0.22%11.53%88.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%16.44%16.44%16.44%16.41%13.99%12.16%11.86%8.07%7.04%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%11.53%11.53%11.53%11.53%11.53%
Indian promoters19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%19.28%16.44%16.44%16.44%16.41%13.99%12.16%11.86%8.07%7.04%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%11.53%11.53%11.53%11.53%11.53%
80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%80.72%83.56%83.56%83.56%83.59%86.01%87.84%88.14%91.93%92.96%96.80%96.80%96.80%96.80%96.80%96.80%88.47%88.47%88.47%88.47%88.47%
Shares in issue1,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,34,41,0101,00,55,89,5001,00,34,41,0101,00,55,89,5001,00,55,89,5001,00,55,89,5001,00,55,89,5001,26,70,42,7701,26,70,42,7701,26,70,42,7701,26,70,42,7701,26,70,42,7701,26,70,42,7701,67,44,12,5421,67,44,12,5421,67,44,12,5421,67,44,12,5421,67,44,12,542
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,49,27,0371,49,27,037–––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,49,07,0371,49,07,037–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indian Infotech and Software shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,619Dec 1614,619Mar 1714,619Jun 1714,619Sep 1715,003Dec 1715,003Mar 1815,003Jun 1815,003Sep 1815,003Dec 1815,340Mar 1915,441Jun 1915,441Sep 1915,704Dec 1915,441Mar 2015,441Jun 2015,391Sep 2020,336Dec 2035,461Mar 2153,576Jun 2153,576Sep 211,71,118Dec 212,48,127Mar 222,48,127Jun 222,69,319Sep 222,59,505Dec 222,56,192Mar 232,61,090Jun 233,21,950Sep 233,41,902Dec 234,15,175Mar 244,18,006Jun 244,32,904Sep 244,55,201Dec 244,54,993Mar 254,54,993Jun 254,42,719Sep 254,39,039Dec 254,31,778Mar 264,31,778Jun 264,31,778Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,61914,61914,61914,61915,00315,00315,00315,00315,00315,34015,44115,44115,70415,44115,44115,39120,33635,46153,57653,5761,71,1182,48,1272,48,1272,69,3192,59,5052,56,1922,61,0903,21,9503,41,9024,15,1754,18,0064,32,9044,55,2014,54,9934,54,9934,42,7194,39,0394,31,7784,31,7784,31,778
4444444444444444444444444444433333333333
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444433333333333
14,61514,61514,61514,61514,99914,99914,99914,99914,99915,33615,43715,43715,70015,43715,43715,38720,33235,45753,57253,5721,71,1142,48,1232,48,1232,69,3152,59,5012,56,1882,61,0863,21,9463,41,8984,15,1724,18,0034,32,9014,55,1984,54,9904,54,9904,42,7164,39,0364,31,7754,31,7754,31,775
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indian Infotech and Software promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYANTI PRIME SOFTWARE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED, 6.59%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYANTI PRIME SOFTWARE ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.59%11,04,05,500
GENEROSITY SHARE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.62%7,74,07,037
MAHAMAYA FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.31%52,12,720
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Indian Infotech and Software, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BLACKBERRY SAREES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%–4.15%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
SURINDER SANDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%3.47%–2.59%2.81%3.21%3.21%3.21%
MENTAX IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.28%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%
GEMZAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%3.24%2.52%2.52%2.52%
M/S INTGRAI TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––
SANDEEP KUMAR HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––
PRAFFUL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––
MANAVJIT SINGH SANDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.25%2.68%4.21%4.56%4.25%4.46%4.28%––––––––
PRATEEK KUMARNon-resident Indians1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.64%1.63%1.63%1.34%1.07%–––––––––––
RUPAL PRATEEK KUMARNon-resident Indians1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
JASMIT SINGH CHANDHOKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––––––
TASMSEEM COMMERCIAL LLPOther non-institutions8.37%–––8.37%8.37%–––8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%–8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%–––––––––––––––––
MANASI COMMODITIES LLPOther non-institutions8.37%–––8.37%8.37%–––8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%–8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%4.38%4.38%–––––––––––––––––
Gretex Share Broking Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––
SUBHVANI COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––
VEDANT COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.39%1.69%––––––––––––––––––––––
OCIAN ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NAND KISHORE BANSAL HUFOther non-institutions––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYESTHA VINIMAY PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANSI COMMODITIES LLPOther non-institutions–8.37%8.37%8.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TAMSEEM COMMERCIAL LLPOther non-institutions–8.37%8.37%8.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.