India International Marketing Centre (Delisted) results and financials
BSE: 531053
India International Marketing Centre Ltd · Face value ₹10 Face value. The nominal value of one share as the company issued it, the unit its share capital is counted in and a dividend can be stated as a percentage of; it has no link to the share price. Face value in the glossary · Listed Dec 2000
Delisted on 17 Aug 2016.
Last announcements
The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.
Feb 2016
Nov 2014
Sep 2014
May 2014
Feb 2014
Jan 2014
Results for the quarter to Dec 2015
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
- Net profitNet profit. What is left of revenue and other income after every cost, interest and tax. Net profit in the glossary
- −₹0.01 Cr
From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore
- Depreciation0.0
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
India International Marketing Centre results by quarter
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2015. Results for the quarter to Mar 2016 were due by 30 May 2016, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.
Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Loss
A loss in 5 of the 7 quarters with results on record
Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent
- Operating margin
- Net margin
| ₹ crore | Mar 2011 | Jun 2011 | Sep 2011 | Dec 2011 | Mar 2012 | Jun 2012 | Sep 2012 | Dec 2012 | Mar 2013 | Jun 2013 | Sep 2013 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2014 | Jun 2014 | Sep 2014 | Dec 2014 | Mar 2015 | Jun 2015 | Sep 2015 | Dec 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.07 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.05 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Depreciation and amortisationDepreciation and amortisation. The part of the cost of plant, buildings and other long-lived assets charged against each year they are used. Depreciation and amortisation in the glossary | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Other incomeOther income. Income from outside the main business, such as interest on deposits, dividends received and gains on investments. Other income in the glossary | 0.01 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | −0.01 | – | – | −0.01 | – | – | −0.01 | – | −0.01 | 0.01 | −0.01 | 0.02 | −0.01 | −0.01 | – | – | – | – | −0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.02 | −0.01 | – | – | −0.01 | – | – | −0.01 | – | −0.01 | 0.01 | −0.01 | 0.02 | −0.01 | −0.01 | – | – | – | – | −0.01 |
| Net margin | 26.2% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 28.6% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Sep 2011, Dec 2011, Jun 2012, Sep 2012, Mar 2013, Dec 2014, Mar 2015, Jun 2015 and Sep 2015.
5 years at a glance
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.
Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore
- Revenue
- Net profit
- Borrowings
- Loss
Peak revenue ₹0.08 Cr, year to Mar 2011; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2008A loss in the year to Mar 2012, −₹0.03 Cr
Operating and net margin, per cent
- Operating marginOperating margin. Operating profit before depreciation as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after running costs. Operating margin in the glossary
- Net marginNet margin. Net profit as a percentage of revenue: how much of each rupee of sales is left after every cost, interest and tax. Net margin in the glossary
Results for the year to Mar 2012
Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.
From revenue to net profit
- Depreciation0.0
- Profit before tax0.0
- Net profit0.0
Profit and loss
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.
| ₹ crore | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.02 | – | – | 0.08 | – |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.01 | – |
| Finance costsFinance costs. Interest and the other costs of borrowing in the period. Finance costs in the glossary | – | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| One-off itemsExceptional items. Gains or losses the company reports separately because they are not expected to recur, such as selling a business or writing down an asset. Exceptional items in the glossary | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | – |
| Profit before tax | −0.06 | −0.06 | −0.04 | 0.00 | −0.03 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | – | – | – |
| Net profit | −0.06 | −0.08 | −0.04 | 0.00 | −0.03 |
| Net margin | −316.7% | – | – | 1.2% | – |
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2009: the statement does not state its revenue, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2010 and Mar 2012: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.
Company details
- BSE code
- 531053
- ISIN
- INE506C01014
- Website
- www.iimcltd.com
- CIN
- L28131WB1936PLC008588
- Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
- Incorporated
- 1936
- Registered office
- Somdutt Chambers-II, 611, 9, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi 110066, Delhi
- Share registrar
- MAS Services Ltd
- Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments