India International Marketing Centre (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 531053

India International Marketing Centre Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2000

Delisted on 17 Aug 2016.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Results for the quarter to Dec 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.01 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Depreciation0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

India International Marketing Centre results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2015. Results for the quarter to Mar 2016 were due by 30 May 2016, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
Mar 130.0Jun 130.00.0Sep 130.0Dec 130.0Mar 140.0Jun 140.0Sep 14Dec 14Mar 15Jun 15Sep 150.0Dec 15
A loss in 5 of the 7 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
28.6%28.6%28.6%Mar 13Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Mar 15Sep 15Dec 15
₹ croreMar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015
Revenue from operations0.07–––––––––0.05–––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.00––0.00––0.00–0.000.000.000.000.000.00––––0.00
Other income0.01–––––––––––0.02–––––––
Profit before tax0.02−0.01––−0.01––−0.01–−0.010.01−0.010.02−0.01−0.01––––−0.01
Net profit0.02−0.01––−0.01––−0.01–−0.010.01−0.010.02−0.01−0.01––––−0.01
Net margin26.2%–––––––––28.6%–––––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Sep 2011, Dec 2011, Jun 2012, Sep 2012, Mar 2013, Dec 2014, Mar 2015, Jun 2015 and Sep 2015.

5 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0−0.1Mar 08−0.1Mar 090.0Mar 100.10.0Mar 110.0Mar 12
Peak revenue ₹0.08 Cr, year to Mar 2011; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2008A loss in the year to Mar 2012, −₹0.03 Cr

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
1.2%−316.7%−316.7%1.2%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12

Results for the year to Mar 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Depreciation0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012
Revenue from operations0.02––0.08–
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.000.00–0.01–
Finance costs–0.00–––
One-off items0.00––0.00–
Profit before tax−0.06−0.06−0.040.00−0.03
Tax0.000.02–––
Net profit−0.06−0.08−0.040.00−0.03
Net margin−316.7%––1.2%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2009: the statement does not state its revenue, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2010 and Mar 2012: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Company details

BSE code
531053
ISIN
INE506C01014
CIN
L28131WB1936PLC008588
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1936
Registered office
Somdutt Chambers-II, 611, 9, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi 110066, Delhi
Share registrar
MAS Services Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments