Indian Acrylics logo

Indian Acrylics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514165Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Indian Acrylics Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1992
Last close ₹4.93down ₹0.06 (1.20%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.99.

28 Oct: open ₹4.91, high ₹5.28, low ₹4.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.52Low, 30 Mar 2026₹7.88High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹67 Cr3,086th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−4.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
4,723

Indian Acrylics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indian Acrylics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.56%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others37.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.56%0.02%62.56%0.02%0.07%37.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.85%59.85%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%61.30%61.30%61.40%61.40%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%
Indian promoters59.85%59.85%59.89%59.89%59.89%59.89%61.30%61.30%61.40%61.40%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%
40.15%40.15%40.11%40.11%40.11%40.11%38.70%38.70%38.60%38.60%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares26.01%26.01%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%25.40%25.40%25.36%25.36%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%26.36%26.36%26.36%26.36%26.36%26.36%26.36%26.36%
Shares in issue13,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,16213,53,22,162
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indian Acrylics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,04,982Dec 161,04,595Mar 171,04,209Jun 171,03,573Sep 171,03,391Dec 171,03,433Mar 181,02,467Jun 181,01,815Sep 181,01,238Dec 181,00,601Mar 1999,819Jun 1999,592Sep 1999,241Dec 1998,919Mar 2098,889Jun 2099,593Sep 2098,763Dec 2098,604Mar 2198,965Jun 211,05,077Sep 211,05,322Dec 211,05,474Mar 221,05,494Jun 221,05,163Sep 221,04,604Dec 221,04,837Mar 231,04,130Jun 231,03,530Sep 231,03,277Dec 231,04,258Mar 241,04,097Jun 241,03,759Sep 241,03,680Dec 241,03,502Mar 251,03,172Jun 251,02,906Sep 251,02,598Dec 251,02,343Mar 261,02,007Jun 261,01,646Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,04,9821,04,5951,04,2091,03,5731,03,3911,03,4331,02,4671,01,8151,01,2381,00,60199,81999,59299,24198,91998,88999,59398,76398,60498,9651,05,0771,05,3221,05,4741,05,4941,05,1631,04,6041,04,8371,04,1301,03,5301,03,2771,04,2581,04,0971,03,7591,03,6801,03,5021,03,1721,02,9061,02,5981,02,3431,02,0071,01,646
14141414141414141515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters14141414141414141515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
1,04,9681,04,5811,04,1951,03,5591,03,3771,03,4191,02,4531,01,8011,01,2231,00,58699,80499,57799,22698,90498,87499,57898,74898,58998,9501,05,0621,05,3071,05,4591,05,4791,05,1481,04,5891,04,8221,04,1151,03,5151,03,2621,04,2431,04,0821,03,7441,03,6651,03,4871,03,1571,02,8911,02,5831,02,3281,01,9921,01,631
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indian Acrylics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHEERAJ GARG, 16.49%. The filing names 16 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHEERAJ GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.49%2,23,10,9836.87%
PUNJAB STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.Central and state governments13.55%1,83,30,0000.00%
S A B Udyog LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.47%1,68,80,64665.74%
SAB Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.93%1,47,93,77251.14%
R K GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.09%41,78,44444.16%
Steel Strips Infrastructures LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.73%37,00,0000.00%
Indian Acrylics Investments LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.14%28,90,0300.00%
Malwa Chemtex Udyog Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others0.74%10,00,0000.00%
SUNENA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%2,78,368100.00%
Chandigarh Aircraft Management Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.09%1,25,0000.00%
PRIYA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%82,8000.00%
Munak International Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others0.05%68,6000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Indian Acrylics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BLOOMEN FLORA LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.