Indergiri Finance logo

Indergiri Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531505FinanceSmall Cap

Indergiri Finance ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹19.55down ₹0.95 (4.63%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.50.

29 Oct: open ₹19.55, high ₹19.55, low ₹19.55

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.38Low, 4 Jun 2026₹33.81High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9.89 Cr4,534th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−85.4%
NIM
3.37%
Cost of funds
9.37%
Credit cost
9.63%
ROA
−6.83%
Leverage
9.76times net worth
Volume, BSE
224

Indergiri Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indergiri Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.56%
  • Individuals and others39.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.20%38.80%60.56%39.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%61.20%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.22%60.22%60.22%60.56%60.56%
Indian promoters41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%41.89%10.08%61.20%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.11%60.22%60.22%60.22%60.56%60.56%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––31.81%––––––––––––––––
58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%58.11%38.80%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.89%39.89%39.89%39.89%39.89%39.89%39.78%39.78%39.78%39.44%39.44%
Shares in issue50,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,00050,61,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Indergiri Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,503Dec 161,504Mar 171,507Jun 171,512Sep 171,509Dec 171,513Mar 181,517Jun 181,523Sep 181,524Dec 181,508Mar 191,453Jun 191,452Sep 191,452Dec 191,453Mar 201,454Jun 201,453Sep 201,454Dec 201,457Mar 211,470Jun 211,483Sep 211,475Dec 211,476Mar 221,476Jun 221,471Sep 221,433Dec 221,434Mar 231,423Jun 231,426Sep 231,538Dec 231,613Mar 241,649Jun 241,747Sep 241,760Dec 241,741Mar 251,750Jun 251,770Sep 251,798Dec 251,801Mar 261,795Jun 261,803Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5031,5041,5071,5121,5091,5131,5171,5231,5241,5081,4531,4521,4521,4531,4541,4531,4541,4571,4701,4831,4751,4761,4761,4711,4331,4341,4231,4261,5381,6131,6491,7471,7601,7411,7501,7701,7981,8011,7951,803
1515151515151515151514141414141414141414141414142444444444444444
Indian promoters151515151515151515151414141414141414141414141482444444444444444
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––6––––––––––––––––
1,4881,4891,4921,4971,4941,4981,5021,5081,5091,4931,4391,4381,4381,4391,4401,4391,4401,4431,4561,4691,4611,4621,4621,4571,4311,4301,4191,4221,5341,6091,6451,7431,7561,7371,7461,7661,7941,7971,7911,799
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indergiri Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mohit Agarwal, 20.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mohit AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.35%10,29,959
Anand TiwariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.97%9,59,906
Roshan ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.97%9,59,905
Shanker Venkata WunnavaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%1,15,305
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Indergiri Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Carnation Corporate Consultants Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%
Hariom Baijnath SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
Shailesh Rajesh AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%3.99%3.40%2.63%2.47%2.45%2.30%2.30%2.16%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
Scriptech Wealth Management Services (P) LtdCompanies–––––––1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Topnotch Investments Private LimitedCompanies1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
Sundri Dilip AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.11%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
Suresh Radheshyam SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–1.32%1.46%1.44%1.48%1.05%–
Vivek Kumar BhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––
Jainam Uday ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––––
Hariom SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%–––––––––––––
Arora Sundri DilipResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––
Babita MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––
Carnation CommoditiesCompanies4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%––4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%–––––––––––––––
Sharda GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––––
Vishesh Developers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.93%4.91%4.91%4.91%––4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––
Pritam DuttResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––
Hemant DemblaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%––––––––––––––––––––
Bridgeway Fiduciary Advisors Private LtdOther non-institutions1.62%1.62%1.62%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––
Hargovind Gupta HufOther non-institutions1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––0.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shri Parasram Holdings Pvt.Ltd.Other non-institutions2.79%2.79%2.22%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Suresh Radheshyam Sharma no longer named, from 1.05%