India Cements Capital logo

India Cements Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511355FinanceSmall Cap

India Cements Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993
Last close ₹28.60up ₹0.56 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.04.

29 Oct: open ₹28.60, high ₹28.60, low ₹28.60

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹9.14Low, 24 Mar 2026₹35.79High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹62 Cr3,864th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.3%
ROE without one-offs
−1.6%
ROCE
−4.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
21,974

India Cements Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns India Cements Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others49.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.90%25.09%50.02%49.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.02%50.02%50.02%
Indian promoters74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%50.11%50.11%50.11%50.02%50.02%50.02%
25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%49.89%49.89%49.89%49.98%49.98%49.98%
Shares in issue2,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,2002,17,06,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of India Cements Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,189Dec 1612,183Mar 1712,213Jun 1712,246Sep 1712,299Dec 1712,346Mar 1812,400Jun 1812,447Sep 1812,455Dec 1812,451Mar 1912,456Jun 1912,495Sep 1912,493Dec 1912,509Mar 2012,484Jun 2012,475Sep 2012,475Dec 2012,494Mar 2112,835Jun 2113,018Sep 2113,587Dec 2113,928Mar 2213,858Jun 2213,846Sep 2213,908Dec 2214,003Mar 2314,202Jun 2314,304Sep 2314,824Dec 2315,257Mar 2415,489Jun 2415,990Sep 2416,222Dec 2416,596Mar 2516,546Jun 2516,141Sep 2516,350Dec 2516,277Mar 2616,146Jun 2615,772Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,18912,18312,21312,24612,29912,34612,40012,44712,45512,45112,45612,49512,49312,50912,48412,47512,47512,49412,83513,01813,58713,92813,85813,84613,90814,00314,20214,30414,82415,25715,48915,99016,22216,59616,54616,14116,35016,27716,14615,772
6666666666666444444444444444444111111111
Indian promoters6666666666666444444444444444444111111111
12,18312,17712,20712,24012,29312,34012,39412,44112,44912,44512,45012,48912,48712,50512,48012,47112,47112,49012,83113,01413,58313,92413,85413,84213,90413,99914,19814,30014,82015,25315,48515,98916,22116,59516,54516,14016,34916,27616,14515,771
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

India Cements Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRI SARADHA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED, 50.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRI SARADHA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others50.02%1,08,58,186
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of India Cements Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––18.43%
NIKHIL KISHORCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%
MAITREYAN AMARNATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value24.75%24.75%24.75%24.68%23.64%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAITREYAN AMARNATH no longer named, from 23.64%; NEHA AGARWAL newly named at 18.43%; NIKHIL KISHORCHANDRA VORA newly named at 1.09%