Ind-Agiv Commerce logo

Ind-Agiv Commerce shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517077Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1987
Last close ₹39.00down ₹2.05 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.05.

22 Oct: open ₹39.00, high ₹39.00, low ₹39.00

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹34.12Low, 27 Mar 2026₹83.34High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,264th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
200

Ind-Agiv Commerce's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 27 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ind-Agiv Commerce, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.69%
  • Individuals and others71.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.21%27.79%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%28.69%28.69%28.69%28.69%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%71.31%71.31%71.31%71.31%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%28.69%28.69%28.69%28.69%
Indian promoters72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%72.21%28.69%28.69%28.69%28.69%
27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%27.79%71.31%71.31%71.31%71.31%
Shares in issue10,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00030,56,96530,56,96530,56,96530,56,965
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––50050050020,57,46520,56,9651,55,0001,55,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,55,0001,55,0001,55,0001,55,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ind-Agiv Commerce shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,047Dec 161,053Mar 171,053Jun 171,055Sep 171,051Dec 171,050Mar 181,052Jun 181,070Sep 181,069Dec 181,070Mar 191,072Jun 191,074Sep 191,075Dec 191,080Mar 201,081Jun 201,078Sep 201,076Dec 201,084Mar 211,076Jun 211,071Sep 211,071Dec 211,069Mar 221,070Jun 221,072Dec 221,074Mar 231,073Jun 231,082Sep 231,092Dec 231,092Mar 241,096Jun 241,097Sep 241,106Dec 241,162Mar 251,178Jun 251,177Sep 251,189Dec 251,197Mar 261,201Jun 261,223Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0471,0531,0531,0551,0511,0501,0521,0701,0691,0701,0721,0741,0751,0801,0811,0781,0761,0841,0761,0711,0711,0691,0701,0721,0741,0731,0821,0921,0921,0961,0971,1061,1621,1781,1771,1891,1971,2011,223
333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333333333333333333333
1,0441,0501,0501,0521,0481,0471,0491,0671,0661,0671,0691,0711,0721,0771,0781,0751,0731,0811,0731,0681,0681,0661,0671,0691,0711,0701,0791,0891,0891,0931,0941,1031,1591,1751,1741,1861,1941,1981,220
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ind-Agiv Commerce promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sushila . Rupani, 18.06%.

Holder
Sushila . RupaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.06%5,52,15528.07%
Subhash Chander OberoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.27%2,52,7350.00%
Ranjan ChonaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.36%72,2100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ind-Agiv Commerce, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Adtechno IncForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.86%24.86%24.86%24.86%
Vashdev Bhagwandas RupaniNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20.48%20.48%20.48%18.84%
Piyush K SahayNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
Chiranjeev Milkha SinghNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%
Ramesh RupaniNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%
Reena SahayResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%
Kishin Devidas MulchandaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
Sujaya Prem RupaniNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%
Narpatkumar A JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––
Varsha Deepak BijlaniResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––1.15%1.05%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.01%––––
KAUSHALYA HIRALAL MULANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Vashdev Bhagwandas Rupani 18.84%, −1.64 pts; Sujaya Prem Rupani newly named at 1.64%