IIRM Holdings India logo

IIRM Holdings India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IIRMBSE: 526530Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

IIRM Holdings India Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 1994 on BSE, Oct 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹102.75up ₹2.31 (2.30%)BSE ₹104.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹100.44.

28 Oct: open ₹103.70, high ₹109.70, low ₹98.41

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹68.00Low, 22 Dec 2025₹151.85High, 3 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹716 Cr1,722nd largest listed
P/E
29.24
P/B
4.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.9%
ROCE
18.0%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, NSE
11,48969.4% delivered

IIRM Holdings India's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns IIRM Holdings India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

21 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.59%
  • Indian institutions2.99%
  • Individuals and others40.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.88%0.66%56.59%2.99%40.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%46.92%46.92%31.05%64.87%64.88%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%57.89%57.89%57.89%56.59%56.59%
Indian promoters31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%46.92%46.92%31.05%64.87%64.88%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%60.82%57.89%57.89%57.89%56.59%56.59%
68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%53.08%53.08%68.95%35.13%35.12%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%39.18%42.11%42.11%42.11%43.41%43.41%
Shares in issue42,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30042,13,30027,88,17527,88,17542,13,30042,13,30084,26,6006,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,81,44,2506,97,04,1336,97,04,133
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––14,25,12534,45,4506,31,88,1006,31,88,1005,97,17,6503,59,76,3523,59,76,3523,59,76,3523,59,76,352–––15,59,88315,59,883
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––14,25,12534,45,4503,94,46,8023,94,46,8023,59,76,3523,59,76,3523,59,76,3523,59,76,3523,59,76,352–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of IIRM Holdings India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

928Dec 16928Mar 17928Jun 17928Sep 17928Dec 17928Mar 18928Jun 18928Sep 18928Dec 18928Sep 19928Dec 19928Mar 20928Jun 20928Sep 20928Dec 20928Mar 21928Jun 21929Sep 21929Dec 21929Mar 22929Jun 22929Sep 22873Dec 22875Mar 23871Jun 23869Sep 23201Dec 23393Mar 24406Jun 24655Sep 241,191Dec 241,211Mar 251,290Jun 251,410Sep 251,532Dec 251,528Mar 261,637Jun 261,769Sep 261,759Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
All shareholders9289289289289289289289289289289289289289289289289289299299299299298738758718692013934066551,1911,2111,2901,4101,5321,5281,6371,7691,759
777777777777777777777777787999910101066666
Indian promoters777777777777777777777777787999910101066666
9219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219229229229229228668688648611943843976461,1821,2011,2801,4001,5261,5221,6311,7631,753
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

IIRM Holdings India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 21 Oct 2026; the largest is VURAKARANAM RAMAKRISHNA, 56.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VURAKARANAM RAMAKRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.23%3,91,91,252
JAYALAKSHMI VURAKARANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%82,000
VENKATA ANUPAMA VURAKARANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%86,775
VENKATA ARVIND VURAKARANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%86,775
USHA RANI VURAKARANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
RAVINDER VURAKARANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,007
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of IIRM Holdings India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
TRIGYN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.18%4.18%
GURU DATTA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.86%2.85%
CARPEDIEM CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IIAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%
SUDEV INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.68%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.15%––4.07%1.13%1.13%
LEPOSHE TRADING ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.09%1.04%1.04%
SUNITA SURESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.72%–
SATYANARAYANA RAJU ALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.18%–
GOURI SRIVASTAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%–
PURANDAR SUDHINDRA BHAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.03%–
P S KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.00%–
IIRM Holdings India LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.08%4.08%–––
Manga DeviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%––––––––––––
Srinivas RyaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.76%––––––––––––
Indian BankBanks3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%5.38%5.38%3.56%3.56%3.56%––––––––––––
Ramakrishna MukkavilliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%––––––––––––
Rohit KhullarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%4.48%4.48%2.97%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––
Bank of IndiaBanks1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%2.69%2.69%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––
Srinivas Rao PeraraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.15%–1.15%––––––––––––
Inder Mohan Singh HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––10.27%–––––––––––––
Vinam Distributors Private LimitedCompanies8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%12.21%12.21%8.08%––––––––––––––
Penta Trade Private LimitedCompanies2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%3.32%3.32%2.20%––––––––––––––
Pedasanaganti Naga Venkata Satyanarayana SarmResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%–––––––––––––––
Vadela Srinivasa KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%–––––––––––––––
Expert Credit & Holdings Private LimietdCompanies–––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%–––––––––––––––––
Sharda Capsec LimitedCompanies4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%–––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA MERCANTILE (P) LTD.Companies3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%–––––––––––––––––
MOHTA MERCANTILE (P) LTD.Companies–––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%–––––––––––––––––
EXPRESS HOLDINGS (P) LTDCompanies–––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–––––––––––––––––
EXPRESS HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–––––––––––––––––
ESSEX EXPORTS (P) LTD.Companies1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–––––––––––––––––
Taurus Asset Management Company LimitedOther non-institutions2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%––––––––––––––––––
Expert Credit & holdings Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mohta Mercantile Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUNITA SURESH no longer named, from 1.72%; SATYANARAYANA RAJU ALLURI no longer named, from 1.18%; GOURI SRIVASTAV no longer named, from 1.04%; 3 more moved