Indogulf Cropsciences logo

Indogulf Cropsciences shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IGCLBSE: 544432Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Indogulf Cropsciences Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹111
Last close ₹58.54down ₹0.72 (1.22%)BSE ₹58.51

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.26.

29 Oct: open ₹59.00, high ₹60.89, low ₹58.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹49.46Low, 27 Mar 2026₹107.58High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹370 Cr1,958th largest listed
P/E
9.59
P/B
0.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.5%
ROCE
9.7%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
51,42941.7% delivered

Indogulf Cropsciences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indogulf Cropsciences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.05%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions3.77%
  • Individuals and others27.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
96.87%0.07%96.87%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%0.41%0.21%0.24%0.23%0.07%6.23%4.38%4.36%4.30%3.77%3.13%24.31%26.36%26.35%26.42%27.11%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
96.87%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%
Indian promoters96.87%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%
3.13%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%
Shares in issue4,87,87,4566,32,23,9976,32,23,9976,32,23,9976,32,23,9976,32,23,997
Shares locked in4,51,83,8534,51,83,8534,51,83,8534,51,83,8534,51,83,8531,26,52,266
Promoters' shares locked in4,36,56,0854,36,56,0854,36,56,0854,36,56,0854,36,56,0851,26,52,266
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indogulf Cropsciences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

28Jun 2524,798Sep 2524,867Dec 2523,867Mar 2623,768Jun 2622,671Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2824,79824,86723,86723,76822,671
10999910
Indian promoters10999910
1824,78924,85823,85823,75922,661
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indogulf Cropsciences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY AGGARWAL, 20.24%. The filing names 38 more members with no shares.

Holder
SANJAY AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.24%1,27,97,62071.82%
ARNAV AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.60%85,97,39240.25%
ANSHU AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.39%84,67,4880.00%
OM PARKASH AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.20%70,81,4680.00%
ABHIPRAKASH VENTURE TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others5.47%34,60,8800.00%
SANSHI AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%10,00,0000.00%
RACHITA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%10,00,0000.00%
ANAMICA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%10,00,0000.00%
SANJAY AGGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%2,51,2370.00%
ASHOK KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%950.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Indogulf Cropsciences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS DIVERSIFIED ALPHA FUNDAlternative investment funds–4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%3.48%
VINEY EQUITY MARKET LLPCompanies––2.14%2.57%2.33%2.33%
Himanshi LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%1.13%1.17%1.17%1.17%
SAHU REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.13%
VINEY GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.14%––––
NIPUN LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%–––––
PRANSHU LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ABAKKUS DIVERSIFIED ALPHA FUND 3.48%, −0.54 pts
  • Individuals and others: SAHU REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.13%