Intergrated Digital Info Services (Delisted) share price

BSE: 523770

Intergrated Digital Info Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10

Last traded ₹1.47 on 19 Apr 2012

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Feb 2013

  2. Jan 2013

  3. Apr 2012

  4. Jan 2012

    • 4 Jan · Meeting

      Members at the 12th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company held on December 30, 2011, inter alia, have transacted the following: ....

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Sep 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.04 Cr+13.5% on a year ago · +75.0% on the quarter before
Net profit
−₹0.12 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.12
Net margin
−288.1%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Depreciation−0.1
  3. Profit before tax−0.1
  4. Net profit−0.1

Intergrated Digital Info Services results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2012. Results for the quarter to Dec 2012 were due by 14 Feb 2013, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
−0.8Dec 09−0.1Mar 10−0.8Jun 10−0.5Sep 100.1−0.2Dec 100.0−0.1Mar 110.0−0.2Jun 110.0−0.1Sep 110.0−0.1Dec 110.1−0.1Mar 120.0−0.2Jun 120.0−0.1Sep 12
Peak revenue ₹0.08 Cr, quarter to Dec 2010; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, quarter to Mar 2011A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−178.3%−654.2%−307.5%−400.0%−645.8%−375.7%−367.6%−178.3%−654.2%−288.1%Dec 09Jun 10Dec 10Jun 11Dec 11Jun 12Sep 12
₹ croreDec 2007Mar 2008Jun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012
Revenue from operations0.41.51.70.3––––––––0.10.00.00.00.00.10.00.0
0.1–––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought0.0–––––––––––––0.0–––––
Employee costs0.1–––––––––––––––––––
Other expenses0.1–––––––––––––––––––
Operating profit before depreciation0.2–––––––––––––––––––
Operating margin63.7%–––––––––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.2––0.70.7––––0.40.70.40.10.10.20.1–0.20.20.1
Other income0.0––––––––0.4––––––––––
Finance costs0.1−0.3––––––––––––––––––
Profit before tax−0.11.30.1−0.7−0.9–−0.2−0.8−0.8−0.1−0.8−0.5−0.2−0.1−0.2−0.1−0.1−0.1−0.2−0.1
Tax–0.00.00.00.0–––––––––––––––
Tax rate–0.6%2.0%–––––––––––––––––
Net profit−0.112.20.1−0.7−0.9–−0.2−0.8−0.8−0.1−0.8−0.5−0.2−0.1−0.2−0.1−0.1−0.1−0.2−0.1
Net margin−21.8%808.2%5.9%−248.9%––––––––−307.5%−400.0%−645.8%−375.7%−367.6%−178.3%−654.2%−288.1%
Earnings per share–––––––––––––−₹0.12−₹0.12−₹0.12–−₹0.12−₹0.12−₹0.12
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Mar 2009.

5 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
1.911Mar 08Mar 09−2.1Mar 100.1−1.0Mar 110.2−0.5Mar 12
Peak revenue ₹1.89 Cr, year to Mar 2008; lowest ₹0.12 Cr, year to Mar 2011A loss in 3 of the 4 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
593.1%−812.4%593.1%−812.4%−312.7%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12

Results for the year to Mar 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.2
  2. Depreciation−0.6
  3. Profit before tax−0.5
  4. Net profit−0.5

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the year to Mar 2009. The last column is the twelve months to Sep 2012, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Sep 2012Twelve months
Revenue from operations1.9––0.10.20.2
––––––
Materials and goods bought–––0.0––
Depreciation and amortisation––1.71.00.6–
Other income0.0–––––
Finance costs0.1–––––
Profit before tax0.3–−2.1−1.0−0.5−0.5
Tax0.0–––––
Net profit11.2–−2.1−1.0−0.5−0.5
Net margin593.1%––−812.4%−312.7%−312.2%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2010: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2011 and Mar 2012: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2011Mar 2012
Earnings per share−₹0.12−₹0.12
Diluted earnings per share−₹0.12−₹0.12

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2012
Revenue growth37.2%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2012.

Measure3 years
Net margin, average−562.5%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent2.31––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2012, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year+2.1%––0.0%
3 years−11.4%––0.0%
5 years−15.3%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 19 Apr 2012, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
19 Apr 20121.471.471.471.471.471,004
18 Apr 20121.651.651.541.541.561,046
17 Apr 20121.621.621.621.621.62100
16 Apr 20121.551.561.551.551.551,521
13 Apr 20121.631.631.631.631.63380
12 Apr 20121.551.561.551.561.55101
11 Apr 20121.601.601.601.601.601,265
10 Apr 20121.531.681.531.531.651,355
9 Apr 20121.501.611.501.60–31
4 Apr 20121.541.541.541.541.54500
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
523770
ISIN
INE762G01014
CIN
L72300TN1990PLC019931
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1990
Registered office
Developed Plot No 163, Doctor Vikram Sarabai Industrial Estate, Perungudi, Chennai 600096, Tamil Nadu
Share registrar
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments