Iconik Sports and Events logo

Iconik Sports and Events shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511260FinanceSmall Cap

ICONIK SPORTS AND EVENTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1963
Last close ₹32.08down ₹0.72 (2.20%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.80.

29 Oct: open ₹32.80, high ₹33.46, low ₹31.51

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹28.20Low, 7 Aug 2026₹75.82High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹109 Cr2,611th largest listed
P/E
22.61
P/B
1.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,548

Iconik Sports and Events' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Iconik Sports and Events, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters8.68%
  • Foreign institutions59.35%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others31.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.49%0.07%8.68%59.35%0.07%31.90%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.50%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%6.66%11.25%11.25%11.25%8.68%8.68%8.68%
Indian promoters72.50%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%6.66%11.25%11.25%11.25%8.68%8.68%8.68%
27.50%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%93.34%88.75%88.75%88.75%91.32%91.32%91.32%
Shares in issue12,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,0001,96,57,0003,38,42,0003,38,42,0003,38,42,0003,38,42,0003,38,42,0003,38,42,000
Shares locked in––––––––8,72,500–––8,72,500––––––––––––––––––––1,92,79,5003,34,64,5003,34,64,5001,57,35,00029,02,50029,02,50029,02,500
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––8,72,500–––8,72,500––––––––––––––––––––12,75,00037,75,00037,75,00037,75,00029,02,50029,02,50029,02,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Iconik Sports and Events shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

246Dec 16247Mar 17247Jun 17247Sep 17247Dec 17247Mar 18247Jun 18247Sep 18246Dec 18246Mar 19246Jun 19250Sep 19250Dec 19251Mar 20251Jun 20251Sep 20251Dec 20251Mar 21251Jun 21252Sep 21252Dec 21252Mar 22252Jun 22252Sep 22252Dec 22252Mar 23252Jun 23252Sep 23252Dec 23252Mar 24252Jun 24251Sep 24251Dec 24318Mar 25348Jun 25356Sep 251,189Dec 251,356Mar 261,526Jun 261,813Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2462472472472472472472472462462462502502512512512512512512522522522522522522522522522522522522512513183483561,1891,3561,5261,813
4444444444444444444444444444444449998888
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444449998888
2422432432432432432432432422422422462462472472472472472472482482482482482482482482482482482482472473093393471,1811,3481,5181,805
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Iconik Sports and Events promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHITRAPAVAI K ., 1.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHITRAPAVAI K .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.63%5,50,000100.00%
KANNAN KRISHNAN NAIKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.48%5,00,000100.00%
KANNAN SIVANI NAIKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.37%4,63,000100.00%
KANNAN SOWMYA NAIKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.37%4,63,000100.00%
MAHALAKSHMI SELVARAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.37%4,63,000100.00%
MURUGAN KRISHNAN NAIKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.37%4,63,500100.00%
ABHISHEK SUSHIL MORARKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%18,6600.00%
VANDANA SUSHIL MORARKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%15,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Iconik Sports and Events, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.70%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.19%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.17%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.10%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%
AFRIN DIAForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.09%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.60%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%
PUNEET BHARGAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.40%1.40%1.40%2.12%2.12%2.13%
Amit Khimji DedhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.60%1.66%1.48%
SANJAY KUMAR MANDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
SUMAN RATHORENon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
MONEYLEADER FINANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.09%2.95%2.95%3.15%2.94%2.81%1.10%
RAJESH SADHWANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%1.48%1.48%1.21%1.03%––
VIJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY AND FAMILY HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.03%1.03%––––
MOHIT PRAKASH PURSNANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%––––––
RUPA RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.04%21.00%21.00%21.00%–21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%21.00%1.34%––––––
AKASH SURINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––
SHAIJAL NARAYANANNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––
KIRTI SHEKHAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––
SHETH NILESH M HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––
MEET PRAVINBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––
NARENDRABHAI KANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMFinancial Institution Or Banks1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MONEYLEADER FINANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 1.10%, −1.71 pts; Amit Khimji Dedhia 1.48%, −0.18 pts; PUNEET BHARGAVA 2.13%, +0.01 pts