ICCON Oil Specialities (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 523766

ICCON Oil Specialities Ltd. · Face value ₹10

Delisted on 23 Aug 2017.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Results for the quarter to Sep 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.02 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Depreciation0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

ICCON Oil Specialities results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2012. Results for the quarter to Dec 2012 were due by 14 Feb 2013, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Dec 090.00.0Mar 100.0Jun 100.0Sep 100.0Dec 100.0Mar 110.0Jun 110.0Sep 110.0Dec 110.0Mar 120.0Jun 120.0Sep 12
A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−2,200.0%−2,200.0%−2,200.0%Dec 09Jun 10Dec 10Jun 11Dec 11Jun 12Sep 12
₹ croreDec 2007Mar 2008Jun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012
Revenue from operations–––––––––0.00––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.030.030.030.030.030.030.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.02
Profit before tax−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02
Net profit−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02−0.02
Net margin–––––––––−2,200.0%––––––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

5 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
−0.1Mar 08−0.1Mar 090.0−0.1Mar 10−0.1Mar 11−0.1Mar 12
A loss in 5 of the 5 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−9,400.0%−9,400.0%−9,400.0%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12

Results for the year to Mar 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Depreciation−0.1
  2. Profit before tax−0.1
  3. Net profit−0.1

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012
Revenue from operations––0.00––
Depreciation and amortisation0.120.110.090.080.07
Profit before tax−0.12−0.11−0.09−0.08−0.07
Net profit−0.12−0.11−0.09−0.08−0.07
Net margin––−9,400.0%––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009, Mar 2011 and Mar 2012: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2010: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Company details

BSE code
523766
ISIN
INE929A01012
CIN
U23200MH1988PLC049574
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1988
Registered office
Plot No 1, Adoshi Road, Village Honadtakai, Off Pen Khapoli, Khopoli 410203, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments