Indiabulls logo

Indiabulls shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IBULLSLTDBSE: 533520Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Indiabulls Limited · Formerly Yaari Digital Integrated Services · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2011
Last close ₹30.17down ₹1.47 (4.65%)BSE ₹30.26

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.64.

30 Oct: open ₹31.55, high ₹31.76, low ₹30.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹8.90Low, 9 Mar 2026₹38.89High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹7,036 Cr910th largest listed
P/E
16.79
P/E without one-offs
14.54
P/B
2.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.6%
ROE without one-offs
15.7%
ROCE
10.7%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
1,06,87,68666.0% delivered

Indiabulls' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Indiabulls, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.87%
  • Foreign institutions13.42%
  • Indian institutions0.11%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others51.20%
  • Employee trusts2.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
70.79%0.01%32.87%13.42%0.11%51.20%2.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.45%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%38.55%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%38.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%32.89%32.89%32.91%32.87%
Indian promoters30.45%33.59%33.59%33.59%33.59%38.55%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%38.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.31%27.31%27.31%27.31%28.54%28.54%28.57%28.54%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%4.35%4.35%4.34%4.33%
69.55%66.41%66.41%66.41%66.41%61.45%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%59.79%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%63.20%63.20%63.18%64.73%
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%3.92%3.92%3.91%2.39%
Shares in issue5,07,18,4935,07,18,4935,07,18,4935,07,18,4935,07,18,4935,48,18,4938,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,5698,93,25,56910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,25910,04,42,2592,32,43,82,1382,32,43,82,1382,32,95,43,6022,33,22,04,302
Shares locked in–––––41,00,0003,99,96,5383,99,96,5383,99,96,5383,86,07,0762,86,07,0762,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,11489,45,11400000000000000–––13,23,00,00013,23,00,00013,23,00,00013,23,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––41,00,0002,16,00,0002,16,00,0002,16,00,0002,16,00,0002,16,00,0002,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,1142,05,45,11489,45,11400000000000000–––13,23,00,00013,23,00,00013,23,00,00013,23,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Indiabulls shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

61,550Dec 1659,392Mar 1759,078Jun 1758,004Sep 1755,563Dec 1753,012Mar 1850,107Jun 1850,328Sep 1850,916Dec 1850,761Mar 1950,564Jun 1950,190Sep 1950,687Dec 1950,807Mar 2054,454Jun 2053,691Sep 2048,989Dec 2048,504Mar 2150,999Jun 2148,625Sep 2147,790Dec 2149,871Mar 2251,359Jun 2265,909Sep 2269,495Dec 2268,234Mar 2367,900Jun 2367,171Sep 2366,649Dec 2366,493Mar 2465,369Jun 2464,678Sep 2463,447Dec 2461,705Mar 2560,247Jun 2556,661Sep 252,50,082Dec 252,49,915Mar 262,49,884Jun 262,51,001Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders61,55059,39259,07858,00455,56353,01250,10750,32850,91650,76150,56450,19050,68750,80754,45453,69148,98948,50450,99948,62547,79049,87151,35965,90969,49568,23467,90067,17166,64966,49365,36964,67863,44761,70560,24756,6612,50,0822,49,9152,49,8842,51,001
3333377777777777777777776666666666336666
Indian promoters3333377777777777777777776666666655225555
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000000011111111
61,54759,38959,07558,00155,56053,00550,10050,32150,90950,75450,55750,18350,68050,80054,44753,68448,98248,49650,99148,61747,78249,86351,35165,90169,48868,22767,89367,16466,64266,48665,36264,67163,44061,69860,24356,6572,50,0742,49,9072,49,8762,50,993
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––11111111111111111112222
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Indiabulls promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INUUS DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 19.66%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
INUUS DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.66%45,84,11,4160.00%
VALERIAN REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.43%10,32,20,74664.09%
SAMEER GEHLAUTNon-resident and foreign individuals4.33%10,10,17,3290.00%
CALLEIS INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.88%6,71,50,00098.51%
KRITIKKA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.15%2,67,57,0480.00%
KARANBHUMI ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.43%1,00,79,5250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Indiabulls, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ACM GLOBAL FUND VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.56%6.56%4.91%2.70%
MAHI MADHUSUDAN KELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.21%2.21%
ANAND SHAKTIKUMAR SANCHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.89%1.84%1.83%
DIVYESH BHARATKUMAR SHAHDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.31%1.31%
COHESION MK BEST IDEAS SUB-TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.23%
THINK INDIA OPPORTUNITIES MASTER FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
MONTECINO CONSTRUCTIONSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.27%2.38%1.15%1.15%
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.40%1.05%1.05%
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%3.19%4.38%–
ACM MASTER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–
BRIJKISHOR TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%–––
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK EUROPE SE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–––
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––
ANIL KANTIPRASAD PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.99%2.84%3.21%3.56%––––
RISHIKESH PARTHASARATHINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––1.70%1.96%1.74%1.87%1.99%1.99%–2.09%2.34%3.39%4.78%4.78%3.03%3.03%2.59%––––
STRATAGEM STOCK BROKER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%2.16%––––
VANDANA ASHWINI KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.26%1.26%––––
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%9.24%10.53%10.53%10.05%10.05%8.90%8.90%8.90%8.46%–––––––––
TIMF HOLDINGSForeign portfolio investors, category I2.36%–3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––In concertIn concertIn concertIn concert
FASHIONS BRANDS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.07%––––––––––––––
MAHIMA STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.40%1.35%–––––––––––––––
MORGAN STANLEY ASIA (SINGAPORE) PTE. - ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE - ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.53%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––
CHARTERED FINANCE & LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.27%2.57%–––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––
SANTON DEVELOPERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
UNO METALS LTDOther non-institutions–––––––1.19%2.17%2.96%2.63%2.52%3.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMANT HIRALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SHUBHI CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH INFRAPARKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABG CapitalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%2.86%2.86%–––––––––––––In concertIn concertIn concert–––––––––
BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.01%–––––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RIDDHI PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.97%1.64%––––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LTR Focus FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%In concert–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED - CLIENT BENEFICIARY ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHARTERED FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED - COLLATERAL ACOther non-institutions–––––1.01%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HIMANSU JAYANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INFINIUM NATURAL RESOURCES INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert; the latest filing's list is below. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODI no longer named, from 4.38%; ACM GLOBAL FUND VCC 2.70%, −2.21 pts; ACM MASTER FUND no longer named, from 1.12%; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: ANAND SHAKTIKUMAR SANCHETI 1.83%, −0.01 pts

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
TIMF Holdings1.20%2,78,86,952
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.