IBL Finance logo

IBL Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IBLFLFinance

IBL Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹51
Last close ₹61.60up ₹0.05 (0.08%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.55.

27 Oct: open ₹61.55, high ₹61.60, low ₹61.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹43.95Low, 17 Mar 2026₹72.80High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹152 Cr
P/E
62.43
P/B
2.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.1%
Debt to equity
0.95
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

IBL Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns IBL Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.18%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.21%0.01%63.21%63.21%63.21%63.20%63.20%63.18%0.01%0.01%0.01%36.78%36.78%36.78%36.80%36.80%36.82%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.21%63.21%63.21%63.20%63.20%63.18%
Indian promoters63.21%63.21%63.21%63.20%63.20%63.18%
36.79%36.79%36.79%36.80%36.80%36.82%
Shares in issue2,47,30,6502,47,30,6502,47,30,6502,47,30,6502,47,30,6502,47,30,650
Shares locked in1,81,80,6501,81,80,65050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,55,51,9841,55,51,98450,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of IBL Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,398Mar 241,016Sep 24987Mar 25838Sep 25754Mar 26671Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3981,016987838754671
111111111113
Indian promoters111111111113
1,3871,005976827743658
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

IBL Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PIYUSH MANSUKHBHAI PATEL, 11.81%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PIYUSH MANSUKHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.81%29,21,38649.62%
MANISH M PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.24%27,78,99450.00%
MANSUKHBHAI KUNVARJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.89%19,52,03429.88%
MANISH MANSUKHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.85%19,41,92476.58%
HINABEN MANISHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.41%18,33,2680.00%
JAYABEN MANSUKHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%14,16,9240.00%
MANSUKHBHAI K PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.85%9,52,8489.49%
PIYUSH MANSUKHBHAI PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.28%8,10,9680.00%
RUPALBEN PIYUSHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.23%8,00,0160.00%
CHANDUBHAI VALLABHBHAI MIYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%1,92,0460.00%
Ashish Damjibhai Parmar HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%20,0000.00%
SHILPABEN PARESHBHAI KAKDIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,5760.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of IBL Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MARKET-HUB STOCK BROKING PVT. LTDOther non-institutions0.52%–1.38%2.29%5.52%5.39%
JAGDISH BABULAL VALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
Lathiya Rekhaben PareshbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.72%
PRAKASH CHHOTALAL SHETHOther non-institutions–––1.24%1.34%1.34%
JAYESH MANJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.35%1.35%1.32%
MEHULKUMAR B CHANCHADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
REKHABEN PARESHBHAI LATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%–
RANJANBEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Lathiya Rekhaben Pareshbhai newly named at 1.72%; REKHABEN PARESHBHAI LATHIYA no longer named, from 1.03%; MARKET-HUB STOCK BROKING PVT. LTD 5.39%, −0.13 pts; 1 more moved