Hybrid Financial Services logo

Hybrid Financial Services PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: HYBRIDFINBSE: 500262Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Hybrid Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jan 1995 on BSE, Dec 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹16.38down ₹0.36 (2.15%)BSE ₹16.88

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.74.

29 Oct: open ₹16.80, high ₹16.80, low ₹15.36

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹14.50Low, 17 Mar 2026₹27.36High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹48 Cr3,329th largest listed
P/E
Earlier quarters restated in the year
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
3,02961.6% delivered

Hybrid Financial Services' price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA and dividend yield on 29 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. Its P/E is not shown: the figures it needs for the twelve months to Jun 2026 are not complete or not comparable.

Hybrid Financial Services PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earningsA results filing in the last twelve months restated the quarters before it inside its year to date, so the four quarters as the company reported them do not add to a twelve-month profit; the ratio returns once the trailing year no longer holds a quarter from before the restatement
  • Price to book1.09today

    1 year

    Median 1.24

    Today is at or above 11% of the 215 days

    3 years

    Median 1.12

    Today is at or above 43% of the 712 days

    5 years, since Dec 2022

    Median 1.11

    Today is at or above 46% of the 935 days

  • Price to sales12.64today

    1 year

    Median 12.69

    Today is at or above 49% of the 215 days

    3 years

    Median 8.00

    Today is at or above 84% of the 712 days

    5 years, since Dec 2022

    Median 7.87

    Today is at or above 85% of the 935 days

  • EV to EBITDA258.88today

    3 years

    Median 11.33

    Today is at or above 92% of the 663 days

    5 years, since Dec 2022

    Median 11.23

    Today is at or above 94% of the 886 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Dec 2022

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 967 days

  • Earnings yieldA results filing in the last twelve months restated the quarters before it inside its year to date, so the four quarters as the company reported them do not add to a twelve-month profit; the ratio returns once the trailing year no longer holds a quarter from before the restatement

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹44 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹3.82 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.70 Cr−Cash₹21 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹0.11 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue2,94,36,275at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Hybrid Financial Services financials ›

Hybrid Financial Services valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)21.825.834.047.1
Price to earnings32.322.49.314.7
Price to book0.90.90.81.1
Price to sales6.26.85.78.9
EV to EBITDA7.210.95.612.3
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yield3.1%4.5%10.7%6.8%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Hybrid Financial Services market cap, since Dec 2022

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹73 Cr₹22 Cr₹48 CrDec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Oct 26

Book value and enterprise value

From the close on 29 Oct 2026.

Enterprise value
₹28 Cr
Book value per share
₹15.00
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹17 Cr

Against Stockbroking & Allied

44 listed companies in Stockbroking & Allied, each priced on its last trading day; Hybrid Financial Services is 41st among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Hybrid Financial Services itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
16.7Across 37 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.5Across 40 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
5.4Across 31 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.81%Across 24 other companies
Company
Inventure Growth & Securities logoInventure Growth & SecuritiesINVENTURE8426.670.30−0.70.00%
Wallfort Financial Services logoWallfort Financial ServicesWALLFORT7235.940.45–0.00%
Joindre Capital Services logoJoindre Capital ServicesJOINDRE664.680.73−3.04.18%
SKP Securities logoSKP SecuritiesSKPSEC667.631.054.02.07%
My Money Securities logoMy Money SecuritiesMYMONEY659.302.1249.00.00%
Hybrid Financial Services logoHybrid Financial ServicesHYBRIDFIN48–1.09258.90.00%
Gogia Capital Growth logoGogia Capital GrowthGOGIACAPGL35–1.45–0.00%
Khandwala Securities logoKhandwala SecuritiesKHANDSE24–0.86–0.00%
GCM Securities logoGCM SecuritiesGCMSECU11–1.12–0.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.