HRH Next Services logo

HRH Next Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HRHNEXTCommercial Services & Supplies

HRH Next Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹36
Last close ₹24.15up ₹1.15 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.00.

28 Oct: open ₹24.00, high ₹24.15, low ₹24.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹21.00Low, 10 Mar 2026₹36.65High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹32 Cr
P/E
6.56
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.5%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, NSE
12,000100.0% delivered

HRH Next Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HRH Next Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.32%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.61%0.00%69.61%55.44%55.50%55.59%56.57%57.32%0.00%0.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.10%0.00%0.01%0.02%0.00%0.00%30.29%44.38%44.49%44.39%43.43%42.68%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.61%55.44%55.50%55.59%56.57%57.32%
Indian promoters69.61%55.44%55.50%55.59%56.57%57.32%
30.39%44.56%44.50%44.41%43.43%42.68%
Shares in issue92,05,4381,32,04,4381,32,04,4381,32,04,4381,32,04,4381,32,04,438
Shares locked in65,47,4381,05,82,43879,14,60127,53,08827,53,08818,41,088
Promoters' shares locked in64,08,33373,20,33347,91,60127,53,08827,53,08818,41,088
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of HRH Next Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

565Mar 24395Sep 24458Mar 25519Sep 25541Mar 26542Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders565395458519541542
71010101010
Indian promoters71010101010
558385448509531532
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HRH Next Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANKIT SANJAY SHAH, 27.42%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANKIT SANJAY SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.42%36,21,00042.14%
TARA SANJAY SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.01%25,10,0000.00%
PARIKSHIT PANKAJ SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.44%7,18,98043.86%
TRISHLA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%2,84,0000.00%
PRANAV PANKAJ SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.09%2,75,6210.00%
PRACHI PARIKSHIT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%1,03,5000.00%
PREETI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%34,7320.00%
JAISHREE PANKAJ SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%14,0000.00%
NINA KIRAN SHAH .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%4,5000.00%
KIRAN KUMAR .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of HRH Next Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PUSHPA BHAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.36%5.36%5.32%5.51%5.51%
JUGAL KISHORE BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.79%3.79%3.96%4.08%4.11%
REKHA BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.77%3.77%3.60%3.60%3.69%
ANKUSH ASHOK SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.77%3.77%3.42%2.35%1.94%
NEZONE HERBALS PVT LTDCompanies1.20%1.20%1.14%1.14%1.14%
CHANNEL PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.14%1.14%1.09%1.00%1.00%
RAVI ASHOK KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANKUSH ASHOK SHARMA 1.94%, −0.41 pts; REKHA BHAGAT 3.69%, +0.09 pts; JUGAL KISHORE BHAGAT 4.11%, +0.03 pts